5000 Gasparilla Road Dc307, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5000 Gasparilla Road Dc307
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $1,340
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 802
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7942 / -82.2733
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOCA GRANDE
  • Zipcode: 33921
  • Subdivision: Dunes Chalet
  • Building: Dunes Chalet
  • Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kristin O'Connor
  • 941-964-0115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available top floor end unit providing gorgeous Gulf of Mexico views combined with comfortable living, in this one bedroom one bathroom condo. Additional windows create an abundance of natural light while the upscale interior provides a serene coastal feel. Very nicely updated, in a private location within the Boca Grande Club, close to all amenities. Luxury amenities include three swimming pools, hot tub, Gulf front restaurant and Tiki Bar, 8 Tennis courts and state of the art fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 730.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monica Volmer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DCC 000 0000 0307 DUNES CHALET UN 307 1032/2024 1111/980 AFF1514/1054 1514/1044 1630/1659 1790/1116 4564/912
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33921 - Boca Grande (PO BOX)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422035703021
  • Unit Number: DC307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5700 Gulf Shores Drive B133, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$998,500.00 ($613.71 / sqft )

5700 Gulf Shores Drive B133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set along one of Boca Grandes most inviting stretches of shoreline, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers an effortless blend of coastal charm, comfort, and island ease. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144565
  2. Provided by BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Randy Wojcik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gasparilla Road Bc205, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,075,000.00 ($1,472.60 / sqft )

5000 Gasparilla Road Bc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless island living at Beach Chalet Unit 205. This charming, turnkey furnished one bedroom coastal retreat is nestled within the highly sought after gated Boca Grande Club. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146490
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Boca Grande Causeway D38, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,099,000.00 ($740.57 / sqft )

6000 Boca Grande Causeway D38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible price for this exquisite Turnkey Furnished bayfront condominium, nestled within the gorgeously updated Boca Grande North community. Experience the epitome of coastal living in this 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144340
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Boca Grande Causeway G79, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,100,000.00 ($881.41 / sqft )

6021 Boca Grande Causeway G79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury resort style living awaits in this beautifully reimagined top floor, Gulf side end residence at Boca Grande North. Ideally positioned on the south end of the building, this two bedroom, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145262
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Melissa Csank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6010 Boca Grande Causeway C32, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,129,000.00 ($904.65 / sqft )

6010 Boca Grande Causeway C32 More Like This

Perched on the top floor of Boca Grande North, Residence 32 captures sweeping views of the Intracoastal Waterway and delivers the relaxed elegance that defines island living. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146748
  2. Provided by BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Don Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Boca Grande Causeway A12, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,145,000.00 ($771.56 / sqft )

6040 Boca Grande Causeway A12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Coastal Luxury with Panoramic Water Views Turnkey and Reimagined Enjoy coastal living and spectacular sunrises from this fully rebuilt, top floor end condominium at Boca Grande North! Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145100
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Maryjo Pigott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gasparilla Road Bc306, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,150,000.00 ($1,277.78 / sqft )

5000 Gasparilla Road Bc306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully appointed one bedroom, two bath condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable 3rd floor with sweeping Gulf of Mexico views. Offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146747
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Kristin O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5856 Gasparilla Road Mv26, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,175,000.00 ($946.82 / sqft )

5856 Gasparilla Road Mv26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal living dream in this beautiful, waterfront, two bedroom two bathroom condominium. This top floor, end unit, residence offers endless breathtaking views of Gasparilla Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144388
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5856 Gasparilla Road M31, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,195,000.00 ($1,122.07 / sqft )

5856 Gasparilla Road M31 Virtual Tour More Like This

No damage from Hurricane Milton! Exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium overlooking Charlotte Harbor. This property affords views of dolphins, manatees and many flora and fauna. The sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6135181
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Janie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5854 Gasparilla Road M22, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,237,000.00 ($1,161.50 / sqft )

5854 Gasparilla Road M22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the coveted second floor within Marina Village at the Boca Grande Club, this inviting two bedroom, two bath waterfront residence offers approximately 1,065 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501126
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Shelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice