6010 Boca Grande Causeway C32, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6010 Boca Grande Causeway C32
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $1,129,000
  • Price sqft: $905
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8099 / -82.275
  • County: LEE
  • City: BOCA GRANDE
  • Zipcode: 33921
  • Subdivision: Boca Grande North Ph C
  • Building: Boca Grande North Ph C
  • Elementary School: The Island
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Don Lutz
  • 941-964-0338
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the top floor of Boca Grande North, Residence 32 captures sweeping views of the Intracoastal Waterway and delivers the relaxed elegance that defines island living. This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condominium blends contemporary design with coastal charm, highlighted by striking ceiling beams, engineered hardwood floors, and thoughtfully upgraded finishes throughout. Natural light pours through impact rated windows and sliding glass doors, enhancing the open living spaces and framing tranquil water views. The well appointed layout offers both comfort and functionality, ideal for everyday living or as a refined island retreat. Offered unfurnished, the residence presents a blank canvas to create your own coastal vision. Boca Grande North is a gated waterfront community known for its exceptional amenities and boating lifestyle. Residents enjoy a heated community pool overlooking the water, tennis and pickleball courts, a fully equipped clubhouse with card room and fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds. Community propane grills provide the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining, while dedicated golf cart parking and charging stations add convenience for exploring the island. Whether you are seeking a personal getaway or a strong investment opportunity, this residence offers excellent rental potential in one of Boca Grandes most desirable communities. With close proximity to the Village, pristine Gulf beaches, world class tarpon fishing, and renowned island dining, Boca Grande North 32 is a rare opportunity to experience the very best of Southwest Florida coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • School Elementary: The Island School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grande Property Services / Kathy Dressell
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BGN 00C 0000 0032 BOCA GRANDE NORTH PH C UN 32 899/130 DC1097/868-NLG 1097/870 3562/548 4015/1174 4522/1595 4625/1364 4968/355 CD4986/406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33921 - Boca Grande (PO BOX)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422026701032
  • Unit Number: C32
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: RMF-T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5000 Gasparilla Road Dc307, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,075,000.00 ($1,340.40 / sqft )

5000 Gasparilla Road Dc307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor end unit providing gorgeous Gulf of Mexico views combined with comfortable living, in this one bedroom one bathroom condo. Additional windows create an abundance of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144377
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gasparilla Road Bc205, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,075,000.00 ($1,472.60 / sqft )

5000 Gasparilla Road Bc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless island living at Beach Chalet Unit 205. This charming, turnkey furnished one bedroom coastal retreat is nestled within the highly sought after gated Boca Grande Club. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146490
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Boca Grande Causeway D38, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,099,000.00 ($740.57 / sqft )

6000 Boca Grande Causeway D38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible price for this exquisite Turnkey Furnished bayfront condominium, nestled within the gorgeously updated Boca Grande North community. Experience the epitome of coastal living in this 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144340
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Boca Grande Causeway G79, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,100,000.00 ($881.41 / sqft )

6021 Boca Grande Causeway G79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury resort style living awaits in this beautifully reimagined top floor, Gulf side end residence at Boca Grande North. Ideally positioned on the south end of the building, this two bedroom, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145262
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Melissa Csank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Boca Grande Causeway A12, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,145,000.00 ($771.56 / sqft )

6040 Boca Grande Causeway A12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Coastal Luxury with Panoramic Water Views Turnkey and Reimagined Enjoy coastal living and spectacular sunrises from this fully rebuilt, top floor end condominium at Boca Grande North! Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145100
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Maryjo Pigott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gasparilla Road Bc306, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,150,000.00 ($1,277.78 / sqft )

5000 Gasparilla Road Bc306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully appointed one bedroom, two bath condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable 3rd floor with sweeping Gulf of Mexico views. Offered fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146747
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  3. Contact Kristin O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5856 Gasparilla Road Mv26, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,175,000.00 ($946.82 / sqft )

5856 Gasparilla Road Mv26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal living dream in this beautiful, waterfront, two bedroom two bathroom condominium. This top floor, end unit, residence offers endless breathtaking views of Gasparilla Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144388
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5856 Gasparilla Road M31, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,195,000.00 ($1,122.07 / sqft )

5856 Gasparilla Road M31 Virtual Tour More Like This

No damage from Hurricane Milton! Exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium overlooking Charlotte Harbor. This property affords views of dolphins, manatees and many flora and fauna. The sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6135181
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Janie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5854 Gasparilla Road M22, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,237,000.00 ($1,161.50 / sqft )

5854 Gasparilla Road M22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the coveted second floor within Marina Village at the Boca Grande Club, this inviting two bedroom, two bath waterfront residence offers approximately 1,065 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501126
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Shelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Boca Grande Causeway A2, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
$1,239,000.00 ($785.67 / sqft )

6040 Boca Grande Causeway A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing waterfront retreat with both Gulf & Bay views! Located in Boca Grande North Unit A2 is nestled on Gasparilla Island near the picturesque Village of Boca Grande, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141415
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Finley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice