4138 Azora Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144991 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4138 Azora Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.095 / -82.2536
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34291
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 26
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Liesa Payne
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom rental home in North Port FL. North Port, Florida, continues to attract residents seeking a balance of comfort, convenience, and modern living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking to lease a well designed property in one of the region's desirable communities. Great proximity to shopping and I 75, call or text me for a showing and application, Credit 650+, background check, prior landlord referral, 30% of gross income towards housing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1184.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34291 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0950135502
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7413 Crock Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

7413 Crock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious rental in a desired neighborhood? Look no further this is the one!! Open and airy, semi private yard with wooded lots on either side. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, large bonus room w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146908
  2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
  3. Contact Lisa Eubank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7571 Perennial Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7571 Perennial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished, Great Three Bedroom and Two Bathroom home, located in quiet neighborhood close to school, shopping and restaurants. This home features a split floor plan, cathedral celling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692669
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Halina Pilarska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7450 Blutter Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,725.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7450 Blutter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom rental home in North Port FL. Discover comfort and convenience in this well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 2 car garage with plenty of storage. Home is located in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Liesa Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 Gagstatter Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,900.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

5850 Gagstatter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY AND WAITING FOR YOU is this UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE 04/01/26. Built in 2022, this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home offers over 1,400 square feet of living space and features an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6771 Topeka Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,995.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6771 Topeka Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern 3 Bedroom Home in North Port $2,100/month dog friendly Be the first to enjoy this nearly new, move in ready home in a quiet North Port neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Jack Barry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7130 Beckwith Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7130 Beckwith Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2026 Construction Available Immediately in North Port Be the first to live in this beautiful 4BR/2BA home offering nearly 1,750 sq ft of modern, open concept living. Built in 2026 and neve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692999
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice