7450 Blutter Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144992 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7450 Blutter Road
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.093 / -82.2423
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34291
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 26
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Liesa Payne
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom rental home in North Port FL. Discover comfort and convenience in this well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 2 car garage with plenty of storage. Home is located in a desirable community of North Port, FL., offering 1241 sq ft of bright open living space. This property blends with everyday functionality. Credit at least a 650+, background check, 30 percent of gross income towards housing, application $75, call or text me to show or application
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1241.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34291 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0950133220
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6464 Ohio Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,050.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6464 Ohio Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable North Port area. Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683399
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Crock Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

7413 Crock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious rental in a desired neighborhood? Look no further this is the one!! Open and airy, semi private yard with wooded lots on either side. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, large bonus room w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146908
  2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
  3. Contact Lisa Eubank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7571 Perennial Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7571 Perennial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished, Great Three Bedroom and Two Bathroom home, located in quiet neighborhood close to school, shopping and restaurants. This home features a split floor plan, cathedral celling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692669
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Halina Pilarska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Azora Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4138 Azora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom rental home in North Port FL. North Port, Florida, continues to attract residents seeking a balance of comfort, convenience, and modern living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Liesa Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 Gagstatter Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,900.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

5850 Gagstatter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY AND WAITING FOR YOU is this UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE 04/01/26. Built in 2022, this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home offers over 1,400 square feet of living space and features an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6771 Topeka Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,995.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6771 Topeka Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern 3 Bedroom Home in North Port $2,100/month dog friendly Be the first to enjoy this nearly new, move in ready home in a quiet North Port neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Jack Barry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7130 Beckwith Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7130 Beckwith Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2026 Construction Available Immediately in North Port Be the first to live in this beautiful 4BR/2BA home offering nearly 1,750 sq ft of modern, open concept living. Built in 2026 and neve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692999
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice