6749 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6749 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.88 / -82.2999
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Wildflower
  • Provided by: LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Austin Tracy
  • 941-474-5585
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is spotless and upgraded in all the right ways. The living area feels bright and open with vaulted ceilings and tile throughout, and the kitchen features black stainless appliances and a breakfast bar that ties everything together. You dont have to worry about major updates here: NEW ROOF, NEW IMPACT WINDOWS, and a NEW IMPACT GARAGE DOOR are already done. The seller is also including a generator that plugs directly into the house for peace of mind during storms. The garage is a great setup impact door, washer/dryer, and its own mini split so the space stays cool and usable year round. Theres also a 20x12 carport for extra covered parking. One of the best features is the huge enclosed lanai, cooled with its own mini split. It functions like a second living room and adds a ton of usable space. The front porch is screened as well, giving you multiple spots to relax. The yard is fully fenced with rod iron fencing and a gate, perfect for dog owners. Youve got palm trees along the back for privacy and gutters around the home. Overall, this place is low maintenance, well cared for, and loaded with upgrades. Move right in and enjoy the setup.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WDF 001 000A 0027 WILDFLOWER UN 1 BLK A LT 27 606/2121 DC680/1478 1094/1799 3891/1102 4298/399
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412027182005
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525701
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8390 Parkside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

8390 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Oyster Creek Golf Course community in Englewood. This inviting residence features recently installed luxury vinyl plank floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143944
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ron Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$285,000.00 ($132.56 / sqft )

8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den in Palm Lake at Coco Bay. Ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowners, or investors, this move in ready home features a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144100
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 More Like This

$40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663864
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6254 Spinnaker Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$309,900.00 ($136.10 / sqft )

6254 Spinnaker Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 6254 Spinnaker Blvd in beautiful Englewood, Florida a brand new construction home designed to elevate modern Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684449
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8407 Oak Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$270,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

8407 Oak Jay Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated on a peaceful pond in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek. Enter through the screened foyer and enjoy direct views through the g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686736
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8182 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$309,597.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

8182 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new waterfront maintenance free home!!! Experience single story living at its finest in this thoughtfully designed armstrong model, showcasing an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692964
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Carla Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Bluebird Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$269,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

1730 Bluebird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated sellers submit all offers! Welcome to 1730 Blue Bird Lane, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the Breezewood Manor area of Englewood. This spacious, fully furnished reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145036
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Englewood living with this fully furnished waterfront Villa located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze! This waterfront property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145327
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice