322 29th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 322 29th Terrace
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7069 / -81.9665
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33909
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Elementary School: Diplomat
  • Middle School: Diplomat
  • High School: North Fort Myers
  • Provided by: HANSEN HOMES, LLC
  • Contact: Derek Devine
  • 954-263-5974
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers space, comfort, and peace of mind in a quiet neighborhood. The open floor plan creates an easy flow for everyday living, with a large kitchen and versatile dining and game room area ideal for gathering. A split bedroom layout provides privacy, featuring a spacious primary suite on its own side of the home. Outdoor living is the highlight, with an oversized covered patio and expansive lanai built for entertaining. Enjoy year round swimming in the heated chlorine pool, watch the game on the mounted TV with full range of motion, or host large gatherings with room for lawn games and horseshoe pits. Major upgrades provide exceptional peace of mind, including hurricane impact windows that eliminate the need for shutters and a whole home backup generator powered by a buried 500 gallon propane tankcapable of running the home for approximately a week. A well maintained property designed for both comfort and reliability. Come see this one before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Fort Myers High School
  • Middle School: Diplomat Middle School
  • School Elementary: Diplomat Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Pest Guard System
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 36 BLK 2322 PB 16 PG 126 LOTS 9 + 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33909 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-43-23-C1-02322.0090
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1513 43rd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33909
$410,000.00 ($110.51 / sqft )

1513 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is nestled in a quiet/family area in NE Cape Coral and showcases a unique, thoughtfully designed layout. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 bathrooms, it offers both space a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018628
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Diplomat Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$345,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

305 Diplomat Pkwy E Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION READY TO MOVE! This singlefamily home has 4 Bedrooms 2 Baths, 2 Car garages, 1,812 Sq. Ft Home has a Great open concept with a large breakfast bar, outsize kitchen, spacious maste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225045112
  2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
  3. Contact Lucas Bianca
  4. (239) 772-9113
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 12th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$415,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

1727 12th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction offers 1,727 square feet of beautifully designed living space featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den.With 2 full bathrooms and a convenient half bath, mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690764
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 14th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$379,900.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

1320 14th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a breathtaking new construction single family home nestled in the heart of Cape Coral, Florida. This exquisite residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, a versatile den, and 3 luxurious full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118952
  2. Provided by DIRECT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ana Saya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 14th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$379,900.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

1320 14th Ave New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225007714
  2. Provided by Direct Realty Solutions
  3. Contact Ana Saya
  4. (305) 418-9500
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3576 Valle Santa Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$399,750.00 ($150.85 / sqft )

3576 Valle Santa Cir More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Home in Gated Bella Vida Community Welcome to this stunning Amalfi model located in the desirable gated Bella Vida community. Situated in Flood Zone D, this two story lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007100
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 15th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$417,280.00 ($150.48 / sqft )

1018 15th Ter More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sq ft MADISON Floorplan, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008260
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 1st Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$418,275.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

1308 1st Pl More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Floorplan featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012647
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 25th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$374,280.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

107 25th St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Under Construction. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015347
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$374,280.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

2710 Nelson Rd N More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Floorplan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, a covered under trusses lanai and all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015363
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice