854 Calle Menuda, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 854 Calle Menuda
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Brackish Water,Creek
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.93 / -82.3203
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Mobile Gardens 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: KEY REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Gary Miller
  • 941-474-3228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful home has been well maintained and is sold to you with all of the furnishings. A great family home that is bright and cheery with plenty of room for entertaining. Many new features, electrical meter box and sub panel, plumbing, roof. The HVAC is only 9 years old and serviced annually. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, indoor laundry room, very light and bright front room. Many new upgrades over the last 10 years. This community of Mobile Gardens has an active club house with many activities and events all for only $200. annually. Now best of all it is a waterfront community is on Oyster Creek that goes out to Lemon Bay and then out to the Gulf of America, not to forget the beautiful beaches only 3 miles away. There are boat slips for only $250. annually on a first come first served basis. Nearby you have stores, shops, medical services, restaurants, golf courses and much more. See you soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOG 001 000B 0025 MOBILE GARDENS 1ST ADD BLK B LT 25 RP413191-92 195/625 DC796/1635 DC974/731 PR88-23 981/290 991/774 2055/2050
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412009103014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$235,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1232 Seagull (lot 55) Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Holiday Estate home with Pool & Tiki Hut Bar, Welcome to your private slice of paradise! This stunning waterfront home sits right on the canal, blending the charm of relaxed coastal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522101
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Wargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6085 Shearwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522905
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Archie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$180,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8207 Archie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful waterfront community of Grove City. This two bedroom, two bath double wide offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibilityideal as a seasonal hideawa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141835
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$184,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

3029 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location. Said 3 times to make a point! Welcome to sandalhaven estates in lovely englewood, florida. A deed restricted, +55, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, manufactured home com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142014
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

8443 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key furnished, move right in! Key updates include, a newer Roof (2023), an exterior overhaul featuring newer vinyl Siding, Soffit and a rebuilt Double Carport (2024). The large storage shed provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142095
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Adrienne Barba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$189,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1391 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE: ARE YOU LOOKING AT MOVING TO FLORIDA FOR THE WARMER WEATHER? This home comes Furnished and is located on the Redfish Waterway. This Manufactured home has 960 square Ft. and was buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143112
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Greenfinch Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$239,000.00 ($110.75 / sqft )

6290 Greenfinch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a generous price reduction on this spacious, beautifully maintained home! First of all you own the land, so no lot rent. Ownership is by fee simple. Pets and golf carts are welcome. No monthly ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143605
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Pinehaven Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

9118 Pinehaven Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at Sandalhaven, a charming deed restricted, 55+ community in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Known for its friendly neighbors and resort style amenities, this pet friendly manufa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice