5850 Gagstatter Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5850 Gagstatter Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1017 / -82.2176
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34291
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 30
  • Elementary School: Lamarque
  • Middle School: Heron Creek
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Chuck Allford
  • 941-429-3506

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1427.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Lamarque Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chuck Allford
  • Association Phone: 941-830-1144
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34291 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0953149522
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3717 Village Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3717 Village Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in North Port! This well maintained home features LVP flooring throughout, an open floor plan, and a bright, spacious layout. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715577
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 Alwood Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3438 Alwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715606
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6089 Deer Run Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6089 Deer Run Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 4 bedroom home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered lanai.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715613
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6464 Ohio Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,050.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6464 Ohio Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable North Port area. Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683399
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Crock Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

7413 Crock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a spacious rental in a desired neighborhood? Look no further this is the one!! Open and airy, semi private yard with wooded lots on either side. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, large bonus room w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146908
  2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
  3. Contact Lisa Eubank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7558 Totem Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,150.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7558 Totem Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port, FL, featuring an open concept floorplan and contemporary, sleek decor. The kitchen centers around a large island ideal for meal prep and casu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690163
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7450 Blutter Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,725.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7450 Blutter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom rental home in North Port FL. Discover comfort and convenience in this well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 2 car garage with plenty of storage. Home is located in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Liesa Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6771 Topeka Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$1,995.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6771 Topeka Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern 3 Bedroom Home in North Port $2,100/month dog friendly Be the first to enjoy this nearly new, move in ready home in a quiet North Port neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Jack Barry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7130 Beckwith Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7130 Beckwith Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2026 Construction Available Immediately in North Port Be the first to live in this beautiful 4BR/2BA home offering nearly 1,750 sq ft of modern, open concept living. Built in 2026 and neve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692999
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice