12538 Kingsway Circle 403, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12538 Kingsway Circle 403
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 871
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.041 / -82.0493
  • County: DESOTO
  • City: LAKE SUZY
  • Zipcode: 34269
  • Subdivision: Heron Pointdesoto County Ph I
  • Building: Heron Pointdesoto County Ph I
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Roger Richmond
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor, Turn Key Condo with Unparalleled Lake Views Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated, turn key first floor condo featuring a serene, unobstructed view of the lake. The bright, open layout is enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, creating a clean, modern feel. The updated kitchen shines with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A brand new full size washer and dryer add convenience and value. The spacious primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and a private ensuite bath, while both bedrooms are accented with elegant plantation shutters. Step out onto the tiled lanai to enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings overlooking the tranquil lake. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, and bocce ball court. A designated, assigned parking space is conveniently located directly in front of the home. Whether youre looking for a winter retreat or a year round residence, this stylish condo is a must see. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 871.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anna Ruzzano
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON POINTE PHASE I UNIT 403 INST: 201814007339
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-39-23-0193-0010-0403
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12274 Egret Circle 2805, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$175,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12274 Egret Circle 2805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the desirable Egret Pointe community in DeSoto County! Offering 1,064 square feet, this well maintained home features a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Cassidy Amboyan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12274 Egret Circle 2705, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$179,900.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

12274 Egret Circle 2705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lakefront living in egret point lake suzy, florida. Welcome to 12274 sw egret circle #2705, a beautifully maintained second floor, end unit condominium offering serene lake views and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108749
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Egret Circle 902, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$179,999.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

11644 Egret Circle 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Paradise in Lake Suzy! First Floor 2BR/2BA Condo Just 10 Feet from the Water! Wake up every morning to stunning lake views in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669070
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rick Stannard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Egret  805, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$189,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

12144 Egret 805 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and scenic charm. Enjoy peaceful lakefront views right from your liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523388
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Egret Circle 701, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$189,900.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

11644 Egret Circle 701 More Like This

Welcome to Crystal Bay! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo perfectly positioned on the highly sought after first floor with stunning panoramic lake views. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665266
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Egret Circle 1307, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$196,000.00 ($157.81 / sqft )

11644 Egret Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this 2002 second floor condominium located in the desirable Crystal Bay community in Lake Suzy. This well maintained unfurnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Egret Circle 1701, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$199,000.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

11644 Egret Circle 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this lakefront, ground floor end unit located in the sought after Crystal Bay community. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious split bedroom l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521774
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice