Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34269
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Sw Sunnybreeze Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Land
  1. Price: $32,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 36
  3. Acreage: 157.19 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: River Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7524295
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Peace River Highlands Ltd Mino
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
157 ACRES ON THE PEACE RIVER DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY *Paradise Island* An exceptional opportunity to acquire 157 acres of unspoiled Old Florida beauty along the scenic Peace River. This rare offeri
Details for Sw Hull Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Land
  1. Price: $5,998,898.00
  2. Previous Price: $6,998,898
  3. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  4. Days On Market: 172
  5. Acreage: 68.61 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6141610
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
REMARKABLE DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! This expansive property is zoned 5 units per acre, offering the potential for approximately 340 homesites (buyer to verify). Previously a producing citrus grove, t
Details for 12200 Academy Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $462.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 260
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 10382
  8. Acreage: 44.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: C7514014
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: North Shorekingsway
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
~50 Acre Private Airport & Equestrian Estate SW Florida | AIRPORT CODE: 20FL Property Description / Public Remarks Nearly 50 acres on a private airport property (20FL) in SW Floridajust minutes
Listing Details for 9301 Ft. Winder Street, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Land
  1. Price: $3,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 658
  3. Acreage: 60.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7495646
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Florida Township Sub
  5. Provided by: TURNER REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Location Location!!!! This property is located along the much desired Kings Hwy Corridor with road frontage on 3 sides. It is very convenient to Arcadia, Punta Gorda, Pt. Charlotte and Sarasota. Th
Details for 9299 Lipe Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 10986
  8. Acreage: 24.93 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: D6146733
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Florida Townsite Co
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A Rare 24.93 Acre Private Estate Designed for Luxury, Lifestyle, and Legacy. Tucked away in complete privacy, this extraordinary custom estate by Carlton Construction spans nearly 25 acres of peaceful
Details for 8635 Riverside Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,642,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,825,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 42
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 8884
  10. Acreage: 1.40 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: River Front
  15. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: C7523646
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: River Oaks Sub
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
There are houses and then there are properties that feel like you unlocked a completely different level of living. This is one of those. Welcome to over 5,300 square feet of custom built waterfront li
Details for 12354 Co Road 769, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
Land
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,300,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 51
  5. Acreage: 4.82 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6392636
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: LAKE SUZY
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Provided by: ILOTUS REALTY, LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Prime, zoned commercial general (CG), opportunity for commercial users, investors, and developers in the growing Lake Suzy / DeSoto County corridor. Located at 12354 SW Co Road 769, Lake Suzy, FL 3426
Details for Co Road 761  A, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Land
  1. Price: $1,371,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 903
  3. Acreage: 92.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: River Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7483989
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
92 acre parcel offering unique opportunity along the serene Peace River in DeSoto County. This property showcases a picturesque blend of natural Florida beauty with meandering riverbanks, lush vegetat
Details for 10597 Kissimmee Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $237.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 5047
  8. Acreage: 12.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: C7525234
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Cypress Bend Sub
  5. Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on 13 wooded acres, this charming two story Southern style residence offers three bedrooms and three bathrooms in a peaceful, private settingideal for both comfortable living and versatile
Details for 10174 County Road 769, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $254.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 201
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4519
  10. Acreage: 13.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: C7516638
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Dreaming of wide open land and natural privacy, and a home that balances comfort with freedom this is it. This rare find boasts 2800 sqft of living space and is surrounded by lush palms, mature fruit