3836 Daybreak Run Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3836 Daybreak Run Loop
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $333,100
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1478
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4789 / -82.5304
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Arbor Meadows
  • Provided by: ON POINT REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Ruben Silva
  • 770-817-2185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Step Into Easy Living at Arbor Meadows Welcome to Spring Hills newest low maintenance havenArbor Meadows by Rocklyn Homes. Designed with comfort and simplicity in mind, the Driftwood floorplan is a single story stunner that brings together thoughtful design and everyday ease. The Driftwood Where Style Meets Smart Living This ranch style home features: Three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, offering room to relax and refresh. An open concept kitchen and living area thats perfect for hosting or unwinding. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughoutsleek, resilient, and easy to care for. Soft close cabinetry and quartz countertops that elevate your kitchens look and feel. A full suite of stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator, microwave, stove, and dishwasher Life Made Simple At Arbor Meadows, youll enjoy the freedom of maintenance free livinggiving you more time to focus on what matters most. Whether its morning coffee on the porch or weekend gatherings with friends, this is the kind of place that makes every day feel a little lighter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Driftwood
  • Builder Name: Rocklyn Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1478.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jessica  Pearson
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: Arbor Meadows lot 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R17 223 18 1378 0000 0050
  • Views: 227
  • Zoning Code: PDPSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Feldspar Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,840.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

4147 Feldspar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255581
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice