1809 Thompson Preserve Boulevard, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1809 Thompson Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $323,943
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.911 / -81.83
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Thompson Preserve
  • Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  • Middle School: Bartow
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Ed Laderer
  • 863-687-2700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Thompson Preserve, a gated community located in Bartow. This Southern Homes community is situated directly off of Highway 17, providing easy access to all the shopping and recreational activities this charming city has to offer. Thompson Preserve is an ideal community for those looking for high quality living in a convenient location. No CDD!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Newport
  • Builder Name: Southern Homes of Polk County
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THOMPSON PRESERVE PB 193 PG 22-26 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-29-32-363429-000470
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($154.86 / sqft )

805 Broadway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare blend of historic charm and modern day comfort at this beautifully maintained 1920 residence in the heart of Bartow. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,788 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111602
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$360,468.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

1918 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Home in Wind Meadows Bartow, FL Great Value & No Need to Wait on New Construction! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949381
  2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Diving Dove Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

3685 Diving Dove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wind Meadows South, a sought after South Lakeland/Bartow community where lifestyle and location come together beautifully. This vibrant neighborhood offers resort style amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 1st Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$384,950.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1010 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located just minutes from Downtown Bartow, the Bartow Golf Course, Hack Lake, and Nye Jordan Park, which offers tennis, basketbal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956815
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice