Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: East Pine Acres
  • Provided by: KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scott Butts
  • 407-755-7367
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OPEN space.. NO HOA ! ..calm, open, tranquil property with an active stream through the back corner .. just sit and enjoy some peace and quite only mins from shopping and major roadways... aprox 20 min to downtown Orlando!!! This lovely three bedroom two full bath home is on a very large fenced lot, over 2 acres, surrounded on 2 sides by wooded area .Home has full kitchen with all appliances, living room with fireplace, dining room, .family/bonus room and enclosed front porch. Attached 2 car garage with storage. Property has amazing space with 3 additional buildings two small storage, and one 2 story barn with utilities: water, AC and power, great for workshop and/or equipment storage. This can be perfect for someone with a small business that can use this as a home base. Back deck is a great place to sit wind down and enjoy nature, birds, deer and more. Property is fully fenced yard. One car attached garage, inside utility, Plenty of parking , private road from front and back of the property. Very few properties offer so many options to its new owner. Great potential rental.. unit(s) . Plant a small orchard, vineyard, gardenadd some solar cells maybe live off the grid but within short distance to all modern conveniences Come tour and feel the peace of having you own space!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAST PINE ACRES V/143 LOTS 7-9 & 14-16 BLK F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-2338-06-070
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: A-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 141 Winghurst Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$689,900.00 ($183.78 / sqft )

141 Winghurst Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful home in the very secure upscale neighborhood of the "Preserves at Eastwood", Kings Pointe in Orlando. This home has had many upgrades including renovated bathrooms, new LVP floors

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4940735
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Baron Road, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$719,000.00 ($211.91 / sqft )

456 Baron Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private oasis on a wooded 2.59 acre parcel, ideally located just minutes from Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes, UCF, and major roadways. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.59 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379313
  2. Provided by CARRIGAN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Billy Bilegsaikhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 River Song Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$629,900.00 ($208.09 / sqft )

408 River Song Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THE GORGEOUS home in the gated community of River Oaks at Timber Springs. This home is really spacious that you can imagine.! As soon as you walk into this home you are greeted by a solid w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379582
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Fawnlake Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$829,900.00 ($160.65 / sqft )

2624 Fawnlake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This is your opportunity to own an exception pool home in one of Stoneybrooks most sought after enclaves welcome to Stewarts Cove! This highly sought after neighborhood is known

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388768
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kristina Fricke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Spring River Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$644,000.00 ($188.47 / sqft )

447 Spring River Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the best renovated home in the gated River Oaks community. This property has been fully updated with a brand new roof (2026), a new AC (2022), and a fresh interior that is truly move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389242
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Aviel Ben Yishai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 Teton Stone Run, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$750,000.00 ($190.21 / sqft )

2541 Teton Stone Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to elevated Florida living inside the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook East, where natural beauty, an active lifestyle, and pride of ownership come together in one exceptional home. P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392272
  2. Provided by UPWELL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Madorin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Stone Cross Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$725,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

2264 Stone Cross Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Stoneybrook East, one of East Orlando's most sought after gated golf communities, where lifestyle and location come together seamlessly. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397350
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Landview Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$650,000.00 ($180.46 / sqft )

1054 Landview Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1054 Landview Court, located in the highly desirable Magnolia Glen neighborhood of Waterford Lakes. This well maintained and thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice