521 Montana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910765 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 521 Montana Avenue
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2527 / -81.3
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Seminole Land Investment Comp
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Christie Artura
  • 321-222-9262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Special...$1595 for the first 3 months if leased by 5/22. Rent will increase to $1695 for the remainder of the lease term. 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex for rent with a single car garage in a great location in St. Cloud. Block construction, granite counter tops, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances with ceramic cook top range. Pavered driveway, patio with extra large partially fence back yard and lawn service included. Excellent location close to major shopping areas and great schools. Pets allowed with non refundable pet fee; breed, age, and weight restrictions apply. No cats allowed. First months rent and Security deposit equal to one months rent at a minimum, may be more depending on tenant screening. $75 application fee for each person 18 years of age or older. Our application process is online and can be completed at any time "completed" applications are processed on a first come, first serve basis applicants are welcome to apply prior to viewing unit. Call today to schedule a showing as this property will not last long. DO NOT SHOW UP TO PROPERTY AS UNIT IS OCCUPIED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Central FL Real Estate Management 321-222-9262
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0028-0130
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Georgia Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

201 Georgia Avenue More Like This

Very nice duplex with two bedrooms and two baths. Spacious living room is adjacent to the eat in kitchen with all the appliances. Some of the other amenities include a washer and dryer closet in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148100
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1400 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location!!!Lovely 2BR 1BA cozy in law home EVERYTHING INCLUDED (electricity, water, internet) with a big front porch and yard. Everything inside is brand new. Enjoy easy clean up with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Romery Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Villa Way Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3221 Villa Way Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute three bedrooms and two bath villas in the area of Saint Cloud. Freshly painted, this home features an open living/dining room combo for entertainment. The kitchen has a breakfast nook area with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135405
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,595.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a bright 900 sq ft layout with tile throughout, a spacious partially fenced backyard, and a convenient 1 car carport. Recent improvements include a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147296
  2. Provided by DAVIS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Davis-Hollingsed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

212 Tenneessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148565
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Cruz Garayua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Oregon Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1022 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Saint Cloud with NO HOA! This charming property features laminate flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149541
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 408 New York Ave. in the heart of St. Cloud. This inviting residence features a screened in sunroom and sits just moments away from beautiful East Lake T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345716
  2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Rovira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Christina Lee Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1752 Christina Lee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is nestled in the peaceful community of Tradition in St Cloud Fl. Inside, you'll enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open living space, and a bright kitchen with a coz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366304
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edna Jimenez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,700.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

420 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex for rent located just a few blocks from beautiful East Lake Tohopekaliga in a quiet and desirable area. This well maintained block construction property sit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390395
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Khurram Bukhari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice