38046 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911199 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 38046 8th Avenue
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2346 / -82.1868
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Zephyrhills
  • Provided by: FLORIDA COAST HOMES & MORTGAGE, LLC
  • Contact: Anthony Morris
  • 941-726-4473
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home near Downtown Zephyrhills! Close to Restaurants, Zephyrhills Park and West Zephyrhills Elementary School. The home has recently been remodeled with a beautiful ceramic tile throughout. The bathroom has also been upgraded with all new tile in the shower and floor. The square footage indicated here does not reflect the additional room from the enclosed garage. Showings are by Appointment Only!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1183.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bingham Realty, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-26-21-0010-12500-0181
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36887 Highland Meadows Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,250.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

36887 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 36887 Highland Meadows Ct. Where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together in this beautifully maintained home, nestled within a secure gated community in peaceful Zephyrhills.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143715
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lauren Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37706 Aaralyn Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

37706 Aaralyn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU ARE HOME: Beautiful townhome located in the private gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home has been recently refreshed and is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459089
  2. Provided by MURCAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sarahi Negron Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36722 Strand Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

36722 Strand Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Golf community thats move in ready! Make this property your new home that will come partially furnished! When you drive into the community you will be greeted with a beautiful water view and sitti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478113
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38415 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

38415 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Orris Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6433 Orris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Great opportunity to rent this beautifully updated home in Zephyrhills, conveniently located within a walking distance to Zephyrhills High School! Rent includes landscaping and water! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494834
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shayra Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38350 Ironwood Place  5, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

38350 Ironwood Place 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, this charming one story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom flat style condo offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. With no carpet throughout, enjoy easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497793
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39252 Heights Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

39252 Heights Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated single family home featuring the main residence includes 3 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, with 1,210 sq ft of living space. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout for co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jada Uludag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6535 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

6535 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to effortless elegance and peaceful living in the heart of Zephyrhills. Tucked beneath majestic oak trees on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully remodeled maintenance free brick villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5143 1st Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5143 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in Zephyrhills! Discover this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Zephyrhills, Florida. This stunning residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506146
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Valiyaveedan Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice