6416 Shiflett Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6416 Shiflett Avenue
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1249 / -82.0225
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Marvins Sub
  • Provided by: HARDEN REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Miranda Harden
  • 863-347-0725
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Kathleen, FL! Welcome to this spacious, newly remodeled mobile home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. Recent updates provide a fresh, modern feel throughout the home. The open and functional layout includes a bright living area, kitchen, and refreshed bathrooms. Situated on a generous lot in Kathleen, this property also features a storage shed for added convenience and an above ground poolideal for enjoying Floridas warm weather. With its move in ready condition and desirable location, this home is a great opportunity dont miss the chance to make it yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARVINS SUB PB 12 PG 30 LOTS 22 & 23 & N 25 FT OF 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-21-005500-000220
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$275,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

4126 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Lakeland home offers a comfortable setting with space to make it your own.?The layout allows the main living areas to flow naturally into the kitchen, creating an open and functional living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Dove Meadow Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$280,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

6715 Dove Meadow Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Finallya property that actually fits your boat, your RV, and your project cars! A hobbyist's paradise sitting on over half an (.60) with NO HOA and you own the land. If you have more toys than furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960593
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Keuka Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$252,410.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

3071 Keuka Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! NO CDD! This adorable 3/2 home is located on a generous sized lot with fenced back yard in Lakeland. Close to I4 for commutes, as well as shopping, schools, churches, this cutie has so much to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Walnut Circle E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$279,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

5063 Walnut Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Living on 1.17 fenced acres! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living on 1.17 fully fenced acres! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

3681 Pioneer Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961264
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Mossow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

4926 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

3009 Canandaigua Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961569
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$234,900.00 ($118.64 / sqft )

4128 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH......Again.... Charming 5 Bedroom Home on 1+/ Acre with Bonus Room & Enclosed Patio! Youll fall in love with this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901846
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

4831 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Updated Home with Workshop High & Dry Location! Dont miss this large and well maintained manufactured home packed with updates and extras, all situated in a desirable high and dry locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902201
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4527 Dove Meadow Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$257,900.00 ($206.65 / sqft )

4527 Dove Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. If youre looking for a great starter home, youve just found it! This move in ready property features a beautiful doublewide in excellent condition, ready for its new owner. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460158
  2. Provided by DE LA GARZA REALTY, INC,.
  3. Contact Aida Albiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice