5063 Walnut Circle E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5063 Walnut Circle E
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1062 / -82.0401
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Northwood Acres
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Carolyn Christian, LLC
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Country Living on 1.17 fenced acres! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living on 1.17 fully fenced acres! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is completely move in ready and packed with upgrades from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, all new wiring, upgraded insulation, new water heater, and new doors and windows throughout. Inside, the home has been freshly painted and features all new flooring and subflooring, creating a fresh, stylish feel. The completely remodeled kitchen shines with granite countertops, new appliances, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. The spacious layout offers comfortable living, while the 2 car garage and additional shed provide ample storage. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Step outside to your private, fully fenced 1.17 acre property perfect for animals, hobbies, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. With field irrigation already in place, the land is ready for gardening, recreation, or even a small homestead. Ideally located near shopping and everyday conveniences, this home offers the best of both worlds quiet country living with easy access to everything you need. Centrally positioned in Florida, you're within reach of both coasts and approximately an hour from world renowned theme parks, making weekend getaways and beach days a breeze. This property truly has it all modern updates, functional space, and room to roam. Don't miss your chance to own this fully upgraded country retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHWOOD ACRES UNIT NO 1 PB 63 PG 30 BLK A LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-30-011400-001170
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$275,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

4126 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Lakeland home offers a comfortable setting with space to make it your own.?The layout allows the main living areas to flow naturally into the kitchen, creating an open and functional living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Dove Meadow Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$280,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

6715 Dove Meadow Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Finallya property that actually fits your boat, your RV, and your project cars! A hobbyist's paradise sitting on over half an (.60) with NO HOA and you own the land. If you have more toys than furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960593
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Keuka Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$252,410.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

3071 Keuka Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! NO CDD! This adorable 3/2 home is located on a generous sized lot with fenced back yard in Lakeland. Close to I4 for commutes, as well as shopping, schools, churches, this cutie has so much to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Shiflett Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

6416 Shiflett Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Kathleen, FL! Welcome to this spacious, newly remodeled mobile home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902138
  2. Provided by HARDEN REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Miranda Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

4831 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Updated Home with Workshop High & Dry Location! Dont miss this large and well maintained manufactured home packed with updates and extras, all situated in a desirable high and dry locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902201
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4527 Dove Meadow Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$257,900.00 ($206.65 / sqft )

4527 Dove Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. If youre looking for a great starter home, youve just found it! This move in ready property features a beautiful doublewide in excellent condition, ready for its new owner. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460158
  2. Provided by DE LA GARZA REALTY, INC,.
  3. Contact Aida Albiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$279,000.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

A well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located on 1.86 acres in Lakeland. This property has a spacious layout with updated kitchen and bathrooms, laminate flooring, fresh paint, and updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486710
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Cristian Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice