6940 Ocean Drive 816a, JENSEN BEACH, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6940 Ocean Drive 816a
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3484 / -80.2423
  • County: MARTIN
  • City: JENSEN BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Ocean Towers Condominium
  • Building: Ocean Towers Condominium
  • Provided by: LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ron Denney
  • 863-937-8867
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MILESTONE INSPECTION COMPLETE! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 8th floor end unit offering stunning direct ocean views in the highly desirable Ocean Towers community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo feels like a model home the moment you walk infeaturing a perfect blend of coastal elegance and modern comfort. The interior has been fully upgraded, including a designer kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and a convenient in unit laundry closet. Premium finishes throughout make this an ideal turnkey coastal retreat. Located in a gated, oceanfront community, Ocean Towers offers an exceptional lifestyle with resort style amenities including: Heated pool Clubhouse,Private dune walk to the beach,Tennis & pickleball courts, Shuffleboard,Dog walking area (pet friendly community), Car wash station Investor friendly opportunity with monthly rentals allowed. Both the Milestone Inspection Report and Structural Integrity Reserve Study have been completedproviding peace of mind and added value. Live the beachfront lifestyle or invest in one of the Treasure Coasts most desirable oceanfront communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ADVANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: (772) 229-2229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM A-UNIT 816 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 99999 - Unknown
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3535-701-0063-000-3
  • Unit Number: 816A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$649,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct beach front 3 bedroom condominium has stunning ocean front views that will amaze you everyday. The open floor plan features over 47 feet of direct ocean views from the extra large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 174926 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479352
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,900.00 ($422.33 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Islandia II. This home features travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139281
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$625,000.00 ($361.69 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Hutchinson Island Views, For As Far As You Can See! This 18th floor, 2 bed/2 bath, condo features tiled floors, solid hardwood cabinets, granite counter tops, in unit laundry, nicely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 1201, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$665,000.00 ($424.92 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 12th floor Penthouse residence in the desirable Island Crest Condominiums on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. Wake up to spectacular sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151503
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Ocean Drive 334, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

8750 Ocean Drive 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at it's best in probably the best building on the Island, ADMIRAL. Enjoy a beautiful completely updated oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with upgraded impact windows and 2 year old Air Conditioni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160878
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 Ocean Drive 604, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$745,000.00 ($438.49 / sqft )

9950 Ocean Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with this rare oceanfront gem in the coveted 4 stack at Miramar Royale Condominium. This beautifully loved and meticulously maintained 6th floor center unit offers sweeping, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163889
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9600 Ocean Drive 906, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$730,000.00 ($355.58 / sqft )

9600 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean and city views. Enjoy stunning sunrises and even watch space shuttle laun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice