2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2221 Timber Lodge Lane
  • Viewed: 258
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 17
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps this would be a perfect location for a garden room. Short walk to the clubhouse to use the pool and hot tub or join in some of the amenities. Bright Family room with lots of windows letting in natural light. Eat in kitchen with pantry. Indoor laundry with plenty of storage. Large Master bedroom ensuite with walk in closet. Outdoor patio ideal for grilling. NEW ROOF 2025!! Resort amenities include 4 golf courses, pools, tennis, pickleball, shuffle board. There's a Big dog and little dog park for your furry friend, and many clubs to join if you wish. The Country Club has beautiful restaurant dining inside or out. Timber Pines has a low HOA, and a welcoming, place to live. Cable and internet included. Call for a tour of the community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, Racquetball, RV/Boat Storage, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tract 17 Lot 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6170 0000 0100
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 258
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6402 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

6402 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,128 sf of comfortable living space and is th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884871
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Limestahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885529
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$245,000.00 ($91.97 / sqft )

348 Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885625
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Eric Meuser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462697
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Humbles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

7222 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 CREDIT TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and sinks that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467895
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Glade Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

4128 Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready Spring Hill residence where major system upgrades set the stage for easy everyday living. A 2021 roof and 2024 HVAC system provide long term peace of mind and effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475825
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484068
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487601
  2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492815
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 Cactus Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$250,000.00 ($92.05 / sqft )

5526 Cactus Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special. A fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with a large screened in patio in a mature Spring Hill neighborhood. This home is reported a unrepaired sink Hole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499264
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Heroux, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice