2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2337 Hidden Trail Drive
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $248,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1583
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 33 Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one owner, this property has been lovingly cared for and is ready for you to make it your own. Step inside to discover the spacious open floor plan featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that create an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The generous living area seamlessly flows into the dining space, perfect for entertaining. The huge primary suite is a standout feature, providing a serene retreat with ample space for relaxation. Enjoy the privacy of your own en suite bathroom. The second bedroom is equally inviting, making it ideal for guests or a home office. Safety and peace of mind are paramount, and this villa comes equipped with hurricane shutters, ensuring your home is protected during storm season. The Timber Pines Community is renowned for its vibrant lifestyle, offering a plethora of activities and amenities. Whether you prefer to stay active on the golf course, join a fitness class, or relax by the pool, this community allows you to choose your pace of life. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Timber Pines! Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm and comfort of this lovely villa for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Pines Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Solar Tube(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 33 PH 2 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 234
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Carriage Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,600.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

2199 Carriage Lane More Like This

This expanded Oakmont model at 2199 Carriage Ln offers 1,702 square feet of comfortable living space within Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ gated community designed for active adult living. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257651
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,900.00 ($167.38 / sqft )

6264 Darien Way More Like This

Timber pines 3 bedroom home 2 full bathrooms and a screened 2 car garage on a cul de sac with a front porch enter the home to the parquet floor foyer and formal living and dining rooms oversize eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259150
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7670 Pinehurst Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$280,000.00 ($171.89 / sqft )

7670 Pinehurst Drive More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a prime corner lot! Designed with family living in mind, the home features a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom layout and a fully fenced backyard pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259170
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Towering Pines Terrace, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$274,900.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

2067 Towering Pines Terrace More Like This

Discover the untapped potential of this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Spring Hill! Spanning 1,788 square feet, this well maintained residence offers a fantastic canvas fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$245,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

348 Hampshire Avenue More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259306
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Bayridge Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$290,000.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

4187 Bayridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home under $300,000! With 1,538 square feet of living space and a total of 2,543 square feet this home features an open concept main living area with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francesco Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Tarrytown Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

7369 Tarrytown Drive More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located on a large fully fenced back yard on a quiet street. Upon entering the home you will be greeted with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878699
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Christine Bislick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice