3260 Cedar Crest Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3260 Cedar Crest Loop
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Opportunity To Own This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, Oversized 2 Car Garage Block Home In Pristine Place, A Gated Community. Soaring Ceiling With Box Beam Decoration and Crown Moulding In the Living Room And Dining Room. Gourmet Kitchen With Granite Countertops. Tons Of Cabinet Space With Pull Out shelving, As Well As Upper And Lower Lighting. Main Bath Features Walk In Closet, A Large Shower, and Garden Tub. Oversized Screened Lanai With A Waterfall Pond, And Brick Pavers. Home Has An Irrigation Pump For the Pond and Irrigation System. Hurricane Shutters In 2018, New Roof In 2019, New Storm Door In 2021, Leaf Guard Gutters, Newer Paint, Newer Tile, New A/C In 2019. Schedule you Showing Today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 289
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 3 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256178
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($163.65 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256180
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14260 Pullman Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

14260 Pullman Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious cabana style 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 2,507 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Designed to embrace indoor outdoor Florida living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257373
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257779
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice