1424 Pinewood Hills Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 60 61 U1 Repl1
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa nestled in the highly desirable Timber Pines 55+ gated community offered turn key and fully furnished, with a golf cart included, so you can start living the resort lifestyle from day one. The spacious open layout greets you with soaring cathedral ceilings, rich wood flooring, and a solar tube that floods the great room with natural light, flowing seamlessly into a separate dining area perfect for entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to an extended, oversized enclosed lanai (approximately 14 x 18) featuring tile flooring, insulated ceilings, a large skylight, newer slider windows, and an exterior door all overlooking a private backyard with no rear neighbors, offering a peaceful and serene retreat. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with carpeted flooring, direct lanai access, two walk in closets, and a spa like en suite bath boasting a skylight, dual sinks, tile flooring, a walk in shower, and a convenient pocket door. The updated kitchen impresses with new cabinetry, granite countertops, an undermount sink, pull out pantry drawers, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and cathedral ceilings, all complemented by a charming breakfast nook with a bay window and additional sliding doors to the lanai ideal for your morning coffee. The second bedroom features carpeted flooring and updated lighting, while the guest bath offers a solar tube, newer vanity, crown molding, tile flooring, and a tub/shower combination. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room with cabinetry and washer/dryer, a screened 2 car garage with painted floors, a newer roof (2023), and a 2012 HVAC system. As a resident of Timber Pines, you'll enjoy 24 hour guarded security, four championship golf courses, a country club and restaurant, a fitness and wellness center, a performing arts center, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, and shuffleboard courts, walking and biking trails, multiple community pools, a vibrant social calendar with clubs and events, plus an exclusive private pool for villa residents. Please note this is a villa community with a no dogs policy. This is Florida active adult living at its very best just move in and enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, Racquetball, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber PInes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Solar Tube(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 60 & 61 UN 1 LOT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1427 Amy Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$320,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1427 Amy Circle More Like This

Make this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool your own. Located just minutes from schools and shopping, it features an oversized fenced yard with plenty of space, plus two sheds fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258060
  2. Provided by Tmack Realty, LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Sell Make an Offer! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9744 Horizon Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$311,990.00 ($211.23 / sqft )

9744 Horizon Drive Foreclosure More Like This

Begin your next chapter in this stunning new construction home located in the charming Spring Hill The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252617
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Kenlake Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

1311 Kenlake Avenue More Like This

Wonderful starter home brand new roof 3 bedrooms, 2 bath garage home. 2 blocks from westside elementary school 4 blocks frrom us # 19 lots of shopping, restaurants, medical offices and churches

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255582
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255675
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Big Bend Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$309,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

7231 Big Bend Drive More Like This

Turnkey and Fully Furnished in Timber Pines! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready for you to move right in. Everything has been updated from top to bottom, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256122
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Landmark Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($219.53 / sqft )

7605 Landmark Drive More Like This

Centrally located home in spring hill with easy access to pasco county , weeki wachee, and pine island beach. Shopping, restaurants, medical facilities. No owner financing. No rent to own, no site u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256901
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($195.69 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers' motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256961
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

6461 Ocean Pines Lane More Like This

SALT WATER SOLAR HEATED POOL HOME with a private backyard. Start enjoying Florida life in this open concept floor plan pool home. The homes welcoming front porch will lead you through double entry doo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257199
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice