15028 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15028 Middle Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $297,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1757
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Silverthorn
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated golf course community of Silverthorn, this well maintained villa offers maintenance free living, a functional layout, and expanded indoor living space, all positioned on a quiet corner lot in a peaceful Spring Hill setting. [Key Features] Built in 1997 and located within The Villas at Bristol Pond, this single story residence offers approximately 1,757 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office/den, and a 2 car garage. The home features concrete block and stucco construction, a newer roof (2016), and updated HVAC system (2019), providing added value and peace of mind . [Living Spaces] The home features an open and comfortable layout with connected living and dining areas designed for everyday living and entertaining. A separate office/den provides a dedicated workspace and offers flexibility as a potential third bedroom. [Kitchen] The centrally located kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space with a functional layout that supports both daily use and hosting. [Primary Suite] The primary suite offers privacy and comfort with an en suite bathroom and the benefit of two walk in closets, providing generous storage. [Flexible Layout] A thoughtfully designed floor plan enhances privacy, with the guest bedroom and adjacent full bathroom positioned in a way that allows this portion of the home to be separated from the main living area via a pocket door. This layout offers an ideal setup for guests, extended stays, or multi generational living, often sought after as a 'mother in law' style arrangement. [Additional Features] An oversized laundry room includes added storage and a built in workstation desk, offering practical space for organization and everyday tasks. [Outdoor Living] An enclosed lanai under heat and air adds nearly 200 square feet of additional year round living space, offering flexibility for a sitting room, hobby area, or extended entertaining space while enjoying the surrounding community setting. [Community & Lifestyle] Silverthorn is a gated golf course community featuring an 18 hole course, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball, and an on site restaurant. The villa HOA includes upgraded cable with DVR, high speed internet, full lawn care, irrigation, mulching, and exterior painting for true low maintenance living. Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, the home offers easy access to the Tampa Bay area, with Clearwater and St. Pete beaches typically within about an hour's drive, and Tampa International Airport approximately 45 minutes to an hour away. Residents enjoy both an active lifestyle and everyday accessibility. A great opportunity to own in a sought after Spring Hill golf community schedule your private showing today. Some images have been virtually staged or digitally enhanced for illustrative purposes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Split Possible, Sprinklers In Front
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 336
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: Silverthorn Ph 3 The Villas At Bristol Pond Lot 90 Orb 1320 Pg 398
  • Parcel Number: R11 223 18 3493 0000 0900
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11750 Teapot Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$315,000.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

11750 Teapot Court More Like This

Exquisite 3/2/2 Bluebird Model Home in the Wellington, a 55+ community. Welcome to this exceptional residence, designed with the finest details to cater to those with discerning taste. All windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253438
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$326,100.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62 More Like This

Ready now!! 3/2/2 1970 sqft features include: elevation premium, tile shower w/light ilo composite shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinet upgrade, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254098
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$334,750.00 ($167.38 / sqft )

4962 Sutherland Street Lot 72 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter tops, rear do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257223
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12374 Langley Street Lot 74, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$338,750.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

12374 Langley Street Lot 74 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/2/2 2000 sqft features include: lot premium, 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257225
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13469 Pia Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$329,900.00 ($160.61 / sqft )

13469 Pia Court More Like This

HALF ACRE. PRIVATE POOL. MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY DONE. This is the type of property buyers ask for and rarely find at this price point. Set on 0.53 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257254
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$338,900.00 ($187.86 / sqft )

5501 Legend Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Pool + Golf Course Views in Silverthorn | Now Offered at New Price This stand alone Palmwood built villa offers a rare combination of a screened private pool, golf course setting, gas firepla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257434
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Winthrop Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$320,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

632 Winthrop Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,867 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Villages of Avalon community. This home features a brand new roof schedu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257520
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13277 Delbarton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$315,000.00 ($174.32 / sqft )

13277 Delbarton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offering 1,807 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and true Florida charm. From the moment you arrive, the grand double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257591
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice