30821 Water Lily Drive, Brooksville, FL 34602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30821 Water Lily Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34602
  • Subdivision: Sherman Hills Section 3
  • Elementary School: Eastside
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to elevated golf course living in the sought after sherman hills golf & country club where scenic views, peaceful surroundings, and everyday convenience come together beautifully. Perfectly positioned with direct golf course frontage, this home offers a front row seat to lush fairways, rolling hills, and the kind of serene backdrop that makes every day feel like a getaway. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownership that defines this community manicured lawns, spacious homesites, and a quiet, upscale atmosphere that sets it apart. Step inside and discover a designed layout featuring three bedrooms plus a flexible front room ideal as a formal dining space, home office, den, or even a fourth bedroom to suit your needs. The heart of the home is the kitchen, where granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry with crown molding, and ceramic tile flooring create a space that is both functional and visually striking. It opens seamlessly to the living area, making it perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying relaxed, everyday living. Plush carpeting in the living room and bedrooms adds warmth and comfort, while the primary suite offers a walk in closet and a convenient shower/tub combo. This home is packed with practical upgrades that enhance daily life, including a dedicated laundry room with extra shelving, blinds and shades throughout, an in wall pest control system, rain gutters, and smoke alarms. It's being sold unfurnished and includes all major appliances refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, and dishwasher making your move seamless. Living here means more than just owning a home it's embracing a lifestyle. Residents of sherman hills golf & country club enjoy access to tennis courts, a clubhouse, recreation center, community pool, and the popular 19th hole restaurant & bar. Golf enthusiasts will love the on site pro shop along with chipping and putting practice areas just steps away. Even better, enjoy no cdd fees and no flood insurance required, offering both savings and peace of mind. Major systems have already been taken care of roof (2016), ac (2016), and electrical/plumbing (2016). Location is the final piece that makes this home truly exceptional. With quick access to i 75 and state road 50 (cortez blvd), you're within easy reach of tampa, clearwater, and st. Petersburg, as well as some of florida's most beautiful gulf coast beaches. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby attractions like the withlacoochee state trail, while unique destinations such as the tarpon springs sponge docks with shopping, dining, and coastal charm. Everyday conveniences like schools, medical facilities, restaurants, and shopping are all just minutes away. If you've been searching for a home that combines scenic beauty, flexible living space, and resort style amenities in a prime location this is the one that delivers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 932
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: QUALIFIED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Sherman Hills Sec 3 Blk 10 Lot 49
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 122 21 1219 0100 0490
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31556 Malbec Drive, Brooksville, FL 34602
$345,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

31556 Malbec Drive More Like This

Brand New energy efficient home! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a large island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257313
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31583 Wild Grape Lane, Brooksville, FL 34602
$346,330.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

31583 Wild Grape Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257522
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5372 Fez Court, Brooksville, FL 34602
$330,000.00 ($180.23 / sqft )

5372 Fez Court More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Trilby Crossing community of Brooksville, offering modern design, flexible living space, and convenient access to everyday ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258720
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27016 Anthony Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$295,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

27016 Anthony Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** This could be your forever home you have been looking for. It offers just the right space for your family needs. Spacious open concept allows flow throughout the whole home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109295
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tina McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31556 Malbec Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$345,000.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

31556 Malbec Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Looking for a new home? This home's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor a spacious loft that can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370225
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31583 Wild Grape Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$346,330.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

31583 Wild Grape Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372024
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5372 Fez Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$330,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

5372 Fez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885205
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29637 Fedora Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$342,900.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

29637 Fedora Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Kissimmee floor plan at Trilby Crossing is truly a gem! This move in ready home is designed for a smooth transition into your new living space, with everything you need already in place. The lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431827
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30147 Boonie Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34602
$300,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

30147 Boonie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the desirable community of Trilby Crossing. Built in 2021, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,823 sq ft of living space with a perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438725
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice