9457 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9457 Scepter Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 3
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY!! Bring your toothbrush, and get ready to relax and enjoy your newly remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home in the highly sought after 55+ Community of Brookridge. (2026 ROOF, 2023 Air Conditioning, 2026 Appliances + 2026 upgrades) Come on over and check your stunning home. This home was built in 2004 making it one of the newest model year homes available for sale, in all of Brookridge!! Your home features a spacious and functional layout, including a large additional flex space, perfect for an office, hobby room, 3rd bedroom conversion, or an additional living area. Enjoy a bright living room with tall cathedral ceilings, a separate dining area, along with the kitchen of your dreams, offering plenty of cabinet space, NEW 2026 stainless steel appliances, along with gorgeous new quartz countertops along with a cozy eating nook, and a large pantry for added storage. Recent upgrades include, but are not limited too: brand new 2026 Roof, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and stunning quartz countertops in both spacious bathrooms as well, complemented by updated fixtures throughout, and too many upgrades to list. The outdoor living spaces are equally impressive with a large screened in and covered porch patio, perfect for entertaining and interacting with guests, along with a large covered car port connecting to your impressive 165 square foot enclosed workshop or storage area. your home is ideally located so you have less daily traffic and no rear neighbors. Pride of ownership and convenience is evident throughout. This home needs nothing, so get ready to sit back and enjoy all the resort style amenities and countless activities Brookridge has to offer, including but not limited to: Clubhouse with Heated Pool Fitness Room, Library 2 Tennis Courts (lined for 6 Pickleball Courts) Pavilion, Shuffleboard, Bocce Ball, Horseshoes, and more! Golf enthusiasts can join the Brookridge Country Club, which features a beautifully manicured 6,054 yard, par 72 championship course with rolling hills and new greens (installed in 2020). (2026 ROOF, 2023 Air Conditioning, 2026 Appliances + 2026 upgrades)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Brookridge Community Unit 4 Blk 29 Lot 145
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R27 222 18 1474 0290 1450
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7434 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$198,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

7434 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Are you looking for a home on a corner golf course lot? We'll here it is ! The best hidden golf course in Hernando county and so reasonably to join!! I have the one for you! This beauty is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255451
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$162,261.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

14305 Nectarine Street More Like This

This home has a great location. Close to the pool and to the gate! It is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. There has been a lot of upgrades. New toilets, floors, vanity bathroom fully redone. windows are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255628
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14346 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

14346 Nectarine Street More Like This

*back on the market* move in ready and beautifully updated 2br/2ba home in the gated 55+ golf community of brookridge country club in brooksville, florida! This home features new double pane windows w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256059
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($152.63 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive More Like This

Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ community, quiet location only minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256431
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($127.31 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257022
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257063
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice