6625 Williamsburg Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6625 Williamsburg Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 12 Un 1
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: SandPeak Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated maintenance free villa in Timber Pines, conveniently located on a corner lot in a Pet Friendly village with its own Private Pool. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 1 car garage with additional space for a golf cart, front porch, and double door entry with glass inserts. Step inside to the lovely living room that looks out to the lanai, LVP flooring throughout, the entire interior has been freshly repainted, and both bedrooms have spacious walk in closets for ample storage. The fully remodeled kitchen features soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops, new appliances, and recessed lighting. The breakfast nook is filled with natural light from the 2 large picture windows and 2 side windows and offers a pleasant view. The dining room features a bay window, while the glass enclosed lanai complete with a large picture window and two side windows provides a perfect year round space. Step outside to the large rear patio for outdoor enjoyment. Both baths updated with new vanities, recessed lighting, and comfort height toilets. Major updates include New Windows (2024) and HVAC (2015) Enjoy resort style living with golf, pools, clubhouse, country club dining, lounge, performing arts center, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, countless clubs and activities and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Deltona
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TIMBER PINES
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tr 12 Unit 1 Lot 13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R21 223 17 6121 0000 0130
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Sell Make an Offer! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Kenlake Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

1311 Kenlake Avenue More Like This

Wonderful starter home brand new roof 3 bedrooms, 2 bath garage home. 2 blocks from westside elementary school 4 blocks frrom us # 19 lots of shopping, restaurants, medical offices and churches

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255582
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255675
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Carriage Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,600.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

2199 Carriage Lane More Like This

This expanded Oakmont model at 2199 Carriage Ln offers 1,702 square feet of comfortable living space within Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ gated community designed for active adult living. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257651
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258267
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Rolling View Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$269,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

2420 Rolling View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to award winning Timber Pines, one of the area's most sought after 55+ gated golf communities, where resort style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished, turn key vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258347
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice