3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001778 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3470 Pinewalk Drive Drive N 217
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Description
    Beautifully Renovated Condo for Rent!! This stunning 2 bedroom/2 Bathroom unit showcases upscale finishes, modern design, and exceptional attention to detail, creating sophisticated and comfortable living space. Step inside to discover a bright and open layout featuring stylish flooring throughout and fully upgraded kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms and and bathrooms have been renovated and feature modern fixtures and designer finishes. The unit offers a brand new in unit washer and dryer. Also plenty of natural light. The community offers resort style amenities such as a community swimming pool, a fitness center and sauna, tennis courts and volleyball areas. The location is close to major highways including the Sawgrass.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Permit Required, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL KEY CONDO UNIT 217 BLDG 2 AKA 3470 PER CDO BK/PG: 41985/805
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484123bc0270
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Lyons Road 20203, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

811 Lyons Road 20203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd floor updated units, tiled floor, painted, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, water included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019504
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,500.00

3831 Cocoplum Circle 3592 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready rental in Karanda Village III! Open living/dining area with neutral paint, large tile flooring, and great natural light. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543600
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 49th Terrace 762, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2486 49th Terrace 762 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES COMMUNITY! 2nd floor 3/2 corner unit in Centerpointe: newer kitchen w/granite counters & SS appliances, full size washer/dryer, walk in closet in master and large screened balcony. Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 47th Avenue 3132, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,600.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3460 47th Avenue 3132 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated 3BR/2BA condo located in the heart of Coconut Creek! Featuring long lake views, this move in ready unit has been fully updated with new luxury laminate flooring throughout, renov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007432
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418, Margate, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Drive N 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom garden apartment. This 1st floor unit features an open concept floor plan, Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014029
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Lyons Road 3205, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

921 Lyons Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo 2nd floor Vaulted Ceilings located in the desirable Coco Parc community in Coconut Creek. This bright unit features a split bedroom layout, large walk in closets, tile and viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017114
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 18th Street 201, Margate, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7460 18th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rare opportunity to rent a spacious 2BD/2BA condo in Palm Springs III featuring a full size washer and dryersomething not often found in the community. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen, beautiful vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018657
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3757 Cocoplum Circle 3567 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming waterfront unit offers peaceful canal views and comfortable living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 982 sq ft of well designed space, plus 2 assigned parking spots. Enjoy added protect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021935
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Lyons Road 7105, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$2,050.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

601 Lyons Road 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on the first floor, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, the two bedrooms with walking closets, split bedrooms plan. Tile floor troughout, large screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027248
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice