8508 Woodwind Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8508 Woodwind Street
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Pine Tree Terrace
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer construction in Hobe Sound is rarely available, making this 2024 built home a unique opportunity for buyers seeking modern living just minutes from the beach. Located at the end of a peaceful cul de sac, the property enjoys a naturally elevated setting that gives it a commanding presence as you approach, while still being close to Hobe Sound's best restaurants, shopping, and coastal amenities. A split floor plan provides privacy, while the open concept kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly to covered patio spaces in both the front and backyard, each finished with beautiful tongue and groove ceilings. The rear patio is the perfect place to relax, grill, and enjoy sunset views overlooking the spacious backyard with newly installed landscaping. The oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a large walk in closet, dual vanities, a generous walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub. A dedicated laundry room and two car garage add everyday convenience. New and newer construction homes in Hobe Sound are extremely limited and rarely come to market. For buyers looking for a modern, move in ready home without the time and uncertainty of building, this property presents a rare opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE TREE TERRACE LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842350000001505
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6126 Split Oak Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$799,000.00 ($256.34 / sqft )

6126 Split Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to peaceful lake views, sunshine pouring through soaring ceilings, and the sound of a waterfall flowing into your private pool. That's everyday life in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161952
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$815,000.00 ($188.18 / sqft )

5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

** New Offer** The roof is original with no leaks.!!! Sellers will contribute 40k towards a new Roof. This is one of the best school zones in the State. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169296
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8571 Quail Ridge Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$849,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

8571 Quail Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New to the Market Exceptional Home in the Heart of Hobe Sound Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence in desirable Hobe Sound, offering space, style, and an unbeatable location.This expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000618
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5935 Crooked Oak Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$749,500.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

5935 Crooked Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Laguna model in the prestigious Oaks of Hobe Sound. This pool home offers an expansive open concept layout ideal for entertaining. The oversized kitchen features 42" wood cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006851
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9325 Mercury Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$799,995.00 ($239.52 / sqft )

9325 Mercury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Zeus Park community, this well maintained CBS home offers over 3,300 total square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Volume ceilings and real hardwood oak flooring create a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice