1706 15th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1706 15th Street
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34950
  • Subdivision: Irene Plaza
  • Elementary School: Chester A. Moore
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Gobin & Co., LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a world of endless possibilities with this impeccably maintained Fort Pierce gem! Whether you're seeking a serene coastal retreat, a savvy Airbnb investment, or the perfect "lock and leave" snowbird nest, this charming residence delivers. Unlike a cramped condo, enjoy the freedom of a generous 6,325 SF lot in a tranquil neighborhood with NO HOA. Inside, find a spacious layout featuring a gas equipped kitchen for the home chef and a beautifully updated bathroom. The bedroom with a walk in closet offers true comfort, while the separate dining area or a den is ready for intimate gatherings. The real magic happens outdoors: a sprawling backyard oasis perfect for sun drenched summer BBQs or cozy winter nights under the stars by a firepit. Minutes from the best of St. Lucie County
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Chester A. Moore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Guest, Open, Paver Block, RV Access/Parking, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRENE PLAZA BLK 3 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240451200360009
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: SF MODERAT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 17th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$165,000.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

704 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY 3/1 IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD. PERFECT FOR INVESTORS OR A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE IT YOUR DREAM HOME. ROO MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066887
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 13th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$195,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

701 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in a highly desirable area with convenient access to nearby businesses, schools, and everyday amenities. This property offers great potential for investors or o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002283
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 22nd Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$175,000.00 ($97.44 / sqft )

1709 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this diamond in the rough. Investor special or a handyman. The interior needs to be updated but has great bones. Over sized corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023752
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Captains Walk 18d, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$179,900.00 ($97.24 / sqft )

1433 Captains Walk 18d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your immaculate CBS Villa which has had the kitchen wall removed to create an open and modern concept. Many upgrades include updated kitchen cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 15th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$189,711.00 ($203.55 / sqft )

435 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom , new roof, new floors, new paint, this home is located in the heart of Fort Pierce! This beautiful property offers both comfort and convenience, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Cedar Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$185,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

711 Cedar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax! Kick back in your cozy tropical getaway. Move in ready and waiting for you. Please note the expansive backyard patio area ready for your housewarming BBQ. Convenient short walk to historic down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 22nd Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$165,000.00 ($98.39 / sqft )

521 22nd Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock the potential of this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located at 521 N 22nd Street in Fort Pierce. Built in 1959 and offering approximately 1,400+ square feet of living space, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012603
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$199,900.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines modern style with ultimate convenience. Fully updated kitchen for the home chef. Spacious Master features a large walk in closet, updated bathroom and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016221
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 16th Court, FORT PIERCE, FL 34950
$180,000.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

1001 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Fort Pierce, this charming property presents a great investment opportunity. Currently rented, with a cooperative tenantmaking the transition smooth and terms easy to negotiate. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358124
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Jose Miguel Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Avenue P, FORT PIERCE, FL 34950
$194,500.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

2102 Avenue P Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare coastal opportunity sits on an oversized lot with plenty of space for your RV, boat, ATVor all three. Whether you're seeking a primaryresidence, vacation home, or Airbnb investment, the poss

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911139
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice