6161 57th Court 103, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003249 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6161 57th Court 103
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club Seven Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club Seven Condo
  • Provided by: DBL & Associates Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently undergoing a full renovation! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor residence offers peaceful canal views and effortless living. The home features sleek, modern appliances and the convenience of a dedicated parking space just steps from your door. Located in the highly desirable Bermuda Club, a vibrant 55+ community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including four sparkling pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse with fitness facilities, and an array of additional amenities.Community requirements: At least one resident must be 55+, all occupants must be 18+, minimum 675 credit score, and $30,000+ in verifiable annual income. Buyer and agent to verify all information.Also available for rent at $2,200/month (first, and 2 months security deposit required)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB SEVEN CONDO UNIT 103 BLDG 20 PER CDO BK/PG: 5884/600
  • Parcel Number: 494111ak0390
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3940 Inverrary Boulevard 407-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,100.00

3940 Inverrary Boulevard 407-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this beautiful 2bedroom 2bathroom condo home. furniture or unfurnished, gated community with lots of amenities. Close to Entertainment, Shopping, place of Worship, Hwy and beaches. 24 hours' noti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550908
  2. Provided by Lema's Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4176 Inverrary Drive 110, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4176 Inverrary Drive 110 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 44th Street 418c, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,300.00

5530 44th Street 418c Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge condo unit in a gated community, corner unit ready for move in. It's a very spacious unit as it is located in a corner. It has all impact windows, formal living room, formal dining room, breakf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516595
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 401, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,100.00

4174 Inverrary Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to this beautifully renovated condo WITH a balcony located in Manors of Lauderhill community featuring modern finishes and a spacious layout. This unit includes two comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528289
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Inverrary Drive 1w, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,990.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3750 Inverrary Drive 1w Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the canal, featuring brand new wood floors and a spacious layout. Located in a gated community with 24 hour guard, this residence is surrounded by lakes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529640
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Inverrary Drive 1t, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,300.00

3720 Inverrary Drive 1t Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Come experience this European inspired resort style living in the desirable International Village community. Ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with spacious open living space, wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 44th Street 106, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,500.00

6200 44th Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in Broward Countyclose to shopping, dining, medical facilities, entertainment, majorhighways, and public transit. This beautiful fully renovated and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542914
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6667 Racquet Club Drive 182, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

6667 Racquet Club Drive 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and one half bathroom townhome located in the Courts Of Inverray community in Lauderhill, Florida. This spacious two story home features tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003407
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Treehouse Lane Unit 18e, Tamarac, FL 33319
$2,250.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4451 Treehouse Lane Unit 18e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with living room and dinning room. Full size washer and dryer in unit. Conveniently located near shopping plaza and direct access to florida's turnpike, condo locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007233
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 44th Street 603, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5860 44th Street 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ adult community tastefully furnished and ready for renting. The kitchen has black granite countertops with white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. This 2 bedroom unit is totally updated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007457
  2. Provided by American Paradise Prop Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice