14618 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004315 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14618 Temple Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2937
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: The Acreage
  • Elementary School: Acreage Pines
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den (being used as a 4th bedroom) home sitting on an oversized 1.19 acre lot with NO HOA and no restrictionsbring your RV, boat, work trucks, and more! Located on a paved road, this property offers privacy, space, and flexibility that's hard to find. The home features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and new flooring throughout, giving it a fresh, modern feel. Step outside to your private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A 3 car garage provides ample parking and workspace, along with additional space on the property for all your vehicles, trailers, and equipment plus 2 storage sheds!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 29-42-41~ E 209 FT OF W 2190 FT OF N 249 FT OF W 1/2 A/K/A AF-207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414229000003030
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5199 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5199 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious five bedroom house with open concept. Corner lot with large land space. Owner will also accept section eight vouchers and other options.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550824
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Bristlecone Cmns, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5715 Bristlecone Cmns Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013733
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5403 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103894
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1132 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Arden, a brand new community developed by Lennar, this beautiful home offers modern living in the heart of Palm Beach County. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4834 Sand Dollar Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

4834 Sand Dollar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Westlake. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008028
  2. Provided by Boardwalk Realty Associates LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Heron Nook Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1463 Heron Nook Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single story home with a fully fenced backyard located in the highly sought after Arden community! This well maintained residence offers a functional, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008151
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

16105 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now priced for immediate occupancy at $4750/mo for May move in. Welcome to a rare leasing opportunity: a custom equestrian estate on 2.91 fully fenced acres in The Acreage, offering privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010139
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 Whippoorwill Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5857 Whippoorwill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2019 and located in one of Westlake's premier gated communities, The Hammocks. Furnished or unfurnished residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010668
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice