1205 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1205 4th Street
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $670
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Waverly Place
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Allstars
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated historic home located 3 miles from the beach and less than one mile to Las Olas. The Cozy Cottage is a real gem. Great as an Airbnb, vacation home, or full time residence. New livingroom and bedroom addition. It is now a 3/2 home! The roof is seven years old. The fence and gravel driveway are less than a year old. New alarm system. The kitchen was completely remodeled including Quartz counter tops. The front yard is a beautiful outdoor living space with artificial turf and gravel. The master bath has a claw foot tub as well as a vaulted pine ceiling in the master bedroom. The air conditioning unit is less than a year old. The house has a combination of impact windows and front door as well as shutters. Hardwood floors throughout and a mosquito system.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY PLACE 2-19 D THE S 90 OF LOTS 29 & 30 LESS W 5 OF N 45 THEREOF AND LESS E 5 OF W 10 OF N 15 BLK 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504209090941
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RML-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1516 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$950,000.00 ($380.00 / sqft )

1516 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A chance to build new on a beautiful 18,5892 sf lot Located on a tranquil tree lined street in Shady banks 2 blocks to 5+ acre park, one street over from Architectural row of homes and the river. Sur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545760
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Las Olas Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$780,000.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

901 Las Olas Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat Bend prime corner lot just 2 blocks away from the best of Fort Lauderdale entertainment! Historic property located on a prime corner at Las Olas Blvd and Lauderdale Trail, a near downtown nei

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2573 30th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$924,900.00 ($362.85 / sqft )

2573 30th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on nearly 1/2 an acre of land in the Riverlands! This property has no HOA giving you ownership freedom. As you drive onto the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142110
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 28th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$939,000.00 ($552.03 / sqft )

4540 28th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and bright ranch home with newer roof replaced in 2025, impact windows/doors, and stunning canal views from the expansive backyard, featuring a private pool with gorgeous deck, large storag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148424
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 Whispering Way, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$859,000.00 ($251.61 / sqft )

4931 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Private wellness residence | gated community | minutes to fll & downtown the largest layout in whispering oaks and its best value. Built in 2020, this modern 2,344 sf home delivers nearly 3,000 sf of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169321
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice