8901 Windtree Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8901 Windtree Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3997 / -80.1829
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Condos
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Boca Valley Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfort, style, and modern upgrades, complete with a serene lake view. The spacious primary suite features a private en suite bathroom, walk in closet and has views of the lake. The home has been thoughtfully updated with new tile flooring throughout, impact windows, along with a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms featuring designer finishes and contemporary style. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of storage space. Located in Whipser Walk, a desirable active 55+ gated community, residents enjoy top tier amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, a heated pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, and clubhouse. The HOA covers water, internet, cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 591
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seacrest Services
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 121 OF SECTION B OF WHISPER WALK UNIT C
  • Parcel Number: 00424705131210030
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18730 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$279,900.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

18730 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see this beautiful upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath one car garage villa in the heart of Boca Raton. This hidden gem has many features to highlight. These features include upgraded kitchen with stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556349
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,500.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

8236 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is move in ready. The generously sized primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with a large double sink vanity. Sliding glass doors connect th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Classic
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 Whispering Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,000.00 ($227.48 / sqft )

8025 Whispering Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath Chateau villa in the soughtafter Summerwinds section of Whisper Walk in Boca Raton. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168580
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Springside Court A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$289,900.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

8018 Springside Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner lot Villa FOR SALE at Whisper Walk, Boca's sought after 55+ gated community offering resort style amenities. This 2BR/2BA Villa with attached garage offers privacy and natural light, sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$325,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

9005 Flynn Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000818
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19000 Stewart Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$274,500.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

19000 Stewart Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright & beautifully updated 2/2 villa in the desirable 55+ Town Villas*This move in ready home features an open concept kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, crown molding, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007026
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18841 Haywood Terrace 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

18841 Haywood Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage and magnificent LAKE VIEW! Plus a LOW HOA. Enjoy beautiful serene pool and lake. Screened in front and back patio perfect for relaxing. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010032
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice