8081 Springtree Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8081 Springtree Road
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk
  • Building: Whisper Walk
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Resort Style Living! This meticulously 2 bed, 2 bath updated villa offers an open concept design with a modern kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and gleaming tile throughout. Freshly painted, new fixtures, and updated baths add to the appeal, plus a 1 car garage & 2 car driveway. Ready for someone to just bring their furniture and start to enjoy life in sought after Whisper Walk! Whisper Walk is a gated community in a park like setting with lush landscaping, lakes & tennis center including pickle ball, handball/paddleball & basketball courts, shows, events, exercise room, library, billiards, hot tub and heated pool. Internet,cable & water included in the quarterly maintenance
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1894
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Whisper Walk Section C Association, INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SECTION C COND BLDG 201 UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705172010030
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12614 Tiboli Chase Court 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$450,000.00

12614 Tiboli Chase Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The gated, all ages, community of Villa San Remo is a hidden gem on Lyons Road, close to schools and shopping. This main level home with an attached garage allows secure access to the unit, without g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519080
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18546 Horizon Avenue 168, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00

18546 Horizon Avenue 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Tastefully updated exudes modern elegance. The open kitchen is a joy for any culinary enthusiast stainless steel appliances, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537938
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8659 Via Reale  48i (#1), Boca Raton, FL 33496
$440,000.00 ($297.90 / sqft )

8659 Via Reale 48i (#1) Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable gated community of Villa San Remo in Boca Raton. This residence features a spacious floor plan, newer la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002069
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8324 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

8324 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable 55+ community offering resort style amenities and effortless South Florida living. This move in ready residence showcases a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008102
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Via Romana  1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$450,000.00 ($285.35 / sqft )

8550 Via Romana 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous villa | prestigious villa san remo | original owner meticulously maintened | immaculate condition | single story | bright open split floor plan | led custom & recessed lighting | c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009777
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8356 Sunmeadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$350,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

8356 Sunmeadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, bright & impecabcably clean large regal model villa featuring 2 beds/2 baths, den & garage. Brand new roof 2026! Located in desirable & active 55+ gated whisper walk community. A/c 2025, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020278
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8634 Via Reale  3, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$449,900.00 ($304.60 / sqft )

8634 Via Reale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious coach home with stunning long lake views from the main living areas and primary suite. Wake up each morning to a picturesque illuminated fountain and tranquil water views right out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026008
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice