802 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 802 Villa Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5013 / -80.0623
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Sol Condo
  • Building: Villa Del Sol Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice first floor three bedroom condo in resort style community. New white shaker cabinets, quartz counter tops, new microwave and stove. Both bathrooms updated. Impact glass windows. Full size washer/dryer. Close to beach, i 95, and atlantic ave in delray. Amenities include a gated entrance, heated pool jacuzzi, billiards, gym, indoor basketball/racquetball court and bbq area at the pool. Cable and water included in the rent. Tenant must have 700 credit score or better and income 3 times the monthly rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL SOL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 802 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 08434533560088020
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Spacious 1 Bedroom , 1 and 12 Bath 950 Square Feet and totally renovated, New AC, New Hot Water Heater, Active Intracoastal Community, with Clubhouse and Pool on the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138476
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Snug Harbor Drive E12, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

638 Snug Harbor Drive E12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021144
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Federal Highway 401, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2006 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boynton Beach's premier 55+ community! This exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Nestled within a vibrant and active adult community, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Colonial Club Drive 200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

23 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a short drive from the Atlantic Ocean, you'll have the best of both worlds: the serenity of intracoastal living and the excitement of the beach just minutes away. Explore the nearby shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121774
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,350.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

401 Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath corner first floor unit, located next to clubhouse. SS appliance, laminate floors and tile throughout the unit Impact windows & doors, full size washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138381
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1507, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERVIEW of Ocean ,Intracoastal & Marina View Grab a cup of coffee and watch the sunrise from your private patio overlooking the pool area from This unit is the lower Penthouse on the 15th floor. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155021
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162938
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Federal Highway 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,300.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

2016 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this freshly painted, second floor, 2 bedroom condo, available furnished or unfurnished, in a vibrant 55+ waterfront community. The clubhouse with a heated pool overlooks the I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163901
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4411 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Secure your perfect off season escape with this beautiful turnkey rental by the ocean! This inviting 2 bedroom home features a vibrant coastal interior that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164031
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice