21237 Harrow Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21237 Harrow Court
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2995
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3608 / -80.1659
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Grove
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional residence nestled within the prestigious Boca Grove community. Mandatory membership $250,000 required. This beautifully renovated home is truly a "must see," offering a seamless blend of high end finishes and modern upgrades throughout. Every detail has been carefully curated, beginning with all new plumbing and electrical systems, impact windows, and a new garage door. Step inside to discover 2,600 square feet of elegant flooring, featuring all natural travertine tile and rich woodcompletely free of man made materialscreating a warm, timeless aesthetic. The home's three full bathrooms are equally impressive, showcasing premium travertine and marble surfaces throughout. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with dual showers including a steam unit, an oversized all stone soaking tub, a marble double sink vanity, and a heated towel rack. The kitchen is equipped with top of the line Bertazzoni appliances, including a 6 burner gas stove, oven, hood, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Additional highlights include double sinks, dual dishwashers, and stunning Cristallo leathered quartzite countertops and backsplash. Natural gas powers key home features, including the stove, oven, outdoor BBQ, fire pit, tankless water heater, dryer, and a full house generator. Step outside to a spacious, tranquil backyard overlooking the golf courseperfect for entertaining or simply relaxing with a morning coffee while enjoying the serene views. Beyond the home, residents enjoy access to Boca Grove's exclusive club amenities, including a clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, resort style pool, tennis courts, pickleball, and padel. Ideally located near fine dining, upscale shopping, and houses of worship, this home offers both luxury and lifestyle in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: COVENTRY IN THE GROVE REPL LT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424721250000140
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20952 Delagado Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,495,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

20952 Delagado Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Guard Gated Single Story Home on Peaceful Cul de Sac. Discover comfortable living in this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home within an exclusive guard gated community. Beautiful wood and tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543710
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7450 Campo Florido, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,150,000.00 ($300.26 / sqft )

7450 Campo Florido Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful courtyard home in Boca Grove. Situated on a charming cul de sac, this residence offers 4 bdrms and 3.5 baths, raised ceilings with abundant natural light, newly renovated pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147024
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6534 Via Rosa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,149,000.00 ($316.27 / sqft )

6534 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained single family home, rarely available in the prestigious guard gated community of Villa Flora at Boca Pointe, where country club mem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000812
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22589 Esplanada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,300,000.00 ($260.84 / sqft )

22589 Esplanada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in sought after Boca Pointe, offering 4,073 living sq ft with an open, functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007715
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21723 Club Villa Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,289,900.00 ($392.31 / sqft )

21723 Club Villa Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning contemporary home; 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms; natural balsato stone flooring throughout downstairs; bathrooms renovated to porcelain with contemporary cabinetry; california closets in all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 La Corniche Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,350,000.00 ($330.56 / sqft )

7762 La Corniche Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Corniche at Boca Pointean exceptional chance to own a rarely available, beautifully updated single family home. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019690
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23260 Mirabella Circle N, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,499,000.00 ($401.23 / sqft )

23260 Mirabella Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled with impeccable craftsmanship and refined finishes, this magnificent residence has been completely upgraded. The home features a beautifully updated kitchen (approximately 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7166 Montrico Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,449,000.00 ($323.87 / sqft )

7166 Montrico Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What an opportunity to make this home fit your custom desires. The home features all hurricane windows and a much sought after 3 CAR GARAGE!! There is a very large screened pool patio area with a ton

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026708
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20833 Sonrisa Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,150,000.00 ($367.65 / sqft )

20833 Sonrisa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent 4 bedroom/3 bath pool home in the sought after gated community of Paseos. This home is completely new from the walls in, including A/C ducts, drywall and insulation, boast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155600
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6502 Via Benita, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,250,000.00 ($338.57 / sqft )

6502 Via Benita Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare custom built WATERFRONT ESTATE in prestigious Boca Pointe. This spacious home features 4BR/3BA plus a versatile DEN. Layout includes 2 full baths on the main level and 1 full bath upstairs. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027064
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice