1700 Dover Road 113-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 Dover Road 113-a
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Greens Condo 1
  • Building: Lakeview Greens Condo 1
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Deco Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW 2025 A/C HANDLER AND CONDENSER, 2022 W/H, NEW PVC PLUMBING IN BATHROOMS. 2014 ROOF (per association) NO W/D IN UNIT. Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA corner condo in a peaceful all age Delray Beach community. Bright, spacious layout with extra privacy and natural light. LOW HOA. Prime location just minutes to Delray Beach, Atlantic Ave dining and nightlife, Pineapple Grove Arts District, Delray Medical Center and a short drive to the Universities. Public golf course nearby and great walkability with a pleasant walking area within the community. Community amenities include an updated pool, basketball courts, and tennis court. Laundry is on site (not in unit). Ideal for full time living, a second home, or seasonal use. Must see for value, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW GREENS COND NO 1 PAR 113 BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 12424624050011130
  • Unit Number: 113-a
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$245,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

2811 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023493
  2. Provided by 7 Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129709
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 106a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$220,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 106a Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, offering a bright and spacious layout filled with plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Circle Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1022 Circle Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Open and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the sought after 55+ community of High Point, Delray Beach. This fully updated home features brand new appliances, all new flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Violet Terrace 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$200,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

1141 Violet Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER Of LOVE ~ Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Pines of Delray. This 2nd floor condo features a screened in balcony perfect for relaxing. Hurricane impact glass throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136493
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Casita Way 206, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$210,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

2755 Casita Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 all ages located between linton blvd and atlantic ave just minutes away from the beach and atlantic ave downtown, surrounded by million dollar homes this community offers tennis,swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139257
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice