7541 16th Street 1211, Plantation, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7541 16th Street 1211
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $199,600
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Village Square Condo
  • Building: Village Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Mirror Lake
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic 3 BEDROOM ! 2nd floor unit. Located at the end of a private street. Very quiet and peaceful area. Very nicely updated throughout. New floors ! Updated kitchen and bathroom. The BIGGEST sqft in the community. Maple cabinets and Stainless steel appliances. Huge living and dining room area leads out to a screened porch overlooking residential neighborhood. Large floor tiLes in the main area. Laundry room, with washer and dryer HOOKUP. Very well managed community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 758
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Village Square Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE SQUARE CONDO UNIT 1211 PER CDO BK/PG: 6853/862
  • Parcel Number: 494134ba0110
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1211
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RM-25U
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5900 17th Place 103, Sunrise, FL 33313
$199,900.00

5900 17th Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Gorgeous 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a den that is currently listed for 2 beds and 2 baths. It is possibly occupied with Tenant, but actually vacant and available for new Tenant or Owner. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2541 56th Avenue 1-19, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$179,999.00 ($177.51 / sqft )

2541 56th Avenue 1-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2/2 in quiet neighborhood. Great starter home or investment property. Sellr ready to negotiate. For sale with rx 11164200 , seller willing to negotiate price if purchase together. Currently rente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164034
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7541 16th Street 1411, Plantation, FL 33313
$210,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

7541 16th Street 1411 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath end unit located on a quiet street in a well maintained community. This home features the largest floor plan in the community, offering an open living and dining area that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015330
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 27th Street B4, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5323 27th Street B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious unit located in a well established Lauderhill community. Offers an open living and dining area, comfortable bedrooms, and convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016250
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 27th Street B3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

5333 27th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016372
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 305, Plantation, FL 33313
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

7300 17th Street 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated modern 1BR/1.5BA in Omega 4 with EVERYTHING NEW! Highly sought after quiet 3rd floor north side location. Kitchen features quartz countertops and top of the line Samsung stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016800
  2. Provided by Krop Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 16th Street Nw 1105, Plantation, FL 33313
$200,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

7541 16th Street Nw 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in a quiet, well maintained community in the heart of Plantation. This spacious two story unit offers a comfortable and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017638
  2. Provided by Realtor Near Me LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 21st Street 36-b, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

5710 21st Street 36-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. This bright unit features a functional layout with generous living and dining areas, ample closet space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018547
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 203, Plantation, FL 33313
$195,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

g Stunning & move in ready 2/2 corner unit in the heart of Plantation! Bright and airy with a beautifully updated kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and sleek granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022446
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 10th Court 305, Plantation, FL 33313
$186,999.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

5275 10th Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit located in Plantation. This bright and airy residence features a functional layout, perfect for modern living. Enjoy a private sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007971
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice