6 Royal Palm Way 102, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011118 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Royal Palm Way 102
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 1st floor condo featuring direct access to a private boat dock that accommodates up to a 26' boat, right off the screened in porch. The modern chef's kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy peace of mind with impact resistant doors and windows. Boca Bayou is a premier gated community offering resort style amenities, including a new clubhouse, 5 heated pools, a fully equipped gym, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard courts, grilling stations, and a car wash station, including a 24 hour manned security gate. Minutes from beaches, dining, shopping, Mizner Park, and Deerfield Beach. Recent upgrades include concrete restoration and a new roof completed in 2023. Also available for sale!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE TWO COND APT 6102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060061020
  • Unit Number: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,600.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

great building on the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004395
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 420, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tierra Del Mar where exceptional value meets an unbeatable East Boca Raton address. Just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this rare offering places you across the street from the beach and mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 4 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath corner location with 1,497 square feet. Offered furnished and move in ready! Ideally located on A1A in Boca Raton across from the OCEAN and Beach! Lots of natural light and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142883
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 736, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,900.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available East facing 1BR condo at Palmetto Place with floor to ceiling windows and a spacious balcony overlooking the resort style pool. This well maintained residence features new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147072
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,750.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for off season 6+ month lease for $3,750/mo. 2027 Season, $6,000/mo 3 month min. Other length of stays available. This fully updated corner residence is beautifully furnished with coastal de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,850.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 4210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom two bath has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Featuring an open concept floor plan new kitchen, all new appliances, floors, bathrooms and includes a washer & dryer! Never

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150294
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 0122, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 0122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo directly across the street from the Beach and facing the ocean. This unit is filled with natural light and features a split bedroom floor plan, walk in closets, balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169693
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice