10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10311 Peninsula Place
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3498
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3409 / -80.2648
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Debuys Replat No 1
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functionality. The home is equipped with full impact windows and doors, crown molding, custom window treatments, and high end ceiling fans throughout. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering granite countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, a double oven, and a gas stove. The spacious primary suite includes customized walk in closets, while the oversized primary bath features dual sinks, a tiled shower, and a relaxing jacuzzi tub. Additional highlights include: Formal dining room, Full size laundry room with gas dryer, Tankless gas water heater, and Wired alarm system. Step outside to a large paver patio with room for a pool, perfect for enjoying the lakefront setting. The home has been freshly painted inside and out, with all pavers newly sealed. The HOA covers lawn maintenance and irrigation, providing ease and convenience. Located in an exclusive 24 hour guard gated community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including: Two clubhouses Fitness centers Pools and spas Tennis and basketball courts And more Conveniently close to shopping, dining, major highways, and A rated schools: Elementary: Park Trails Middle: Westglades High: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Erica Gomez
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS REPLAT NO 1 182-94 B LOT 22 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474128050050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

9061 Cattail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 4100 square foot 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with 2 car garage on a cul de sac in the prestigious gated community Miralago of Parkland. Residence features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, & an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159788
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice