11258 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1549
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5101 / -80.1363
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Green Lakes Condo 1 Thru 21 Or
  • Building: Green Lakes Condo 1 Thru 21 Or3248p1
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful rare FIRST floor corner Condo in the Green Lakes Village of Indian Springs, a +55 community. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo is ready for someone who wants the work done and move in ready. Primary and 2nd bathrooms have been attractively remodeled as well as the kitchen, all with quartz countertops. Relaxation at its best, views from primary bedroom, living room and spacious patio of the lake and golf course. This home is very bright with lots of windows. Stainless steel appliances 2018, dishwasher 2026, HWH 2017 and AC 8/2024. Roof 2023 by Condo Association. Come and see this home, you will be happy you did. leasing rules, no renting for 1st 2 years, 90 day minimum and can only rent once a year. Capital Contribution paid by buyer at closing $1,517.50. Green lakes Condo Association $1,578.17/Quarter and Indian Springs Master Association $607/quarter. Excluded from purchase but negotiable are the shelves in primary bathroom, second bathroom and living room, safe in Primary closet, lamps in Primary bedroom on either side of the bed and no mezuzahs due to sentimental reasons. Indian Springs Country Club is an available option for residents but not mandatory.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Heated Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1578
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Green lakes Condo Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREEN LAKES COND 2 UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424535080021040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Regal Glen Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,950.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

5951 Regal Glen Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top of the line designer decorated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath ground floor unit includes private carport parking. Open plan. Completely renovated in 2022: new kitchen, new appliances, water filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11571 Briarwood Circle 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,000.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

11571 Briarwood Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Lake View* *New A/C* *Manned Gate* Welcome to Briarwood at Indian Spring! A beautiful treetop community featuring 160 coach homes. Briarwood offers a heated community pool and covered outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164961
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Springwater Place 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

7676 Springwater Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a private elevator and attached garage, located in the highly desirable active community of Palm Isle. Enjoy breathtaking lake and preserve views with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167201
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,000.00 ($247.37 / sqft )

10663 Ocean Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living with Stunning Lake Views! Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence (configured as 2 bedrooms plus a den/optional 3rd bedroom) offering full impact windows, extra storage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice