9366 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9366 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1581
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33024
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes
  • Elementary School: Pasadena Lakes
  • Middle School: Pines
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning & completely remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly sought after Rainbow Lakes of Pembroke Pines w/ breathtaking & expansive lake views. Beautifully updated, this home features modern kitchen w/ shaker cabinets & quartz counters opening to main living areaperfect for everyday living & entertaining. Spacious primary suite incl. walk in closet & tastefully renovated bath. Recent upgrades incl. fresh interior & exterior paint, new landscaping & impact windows for added peace of mind. Wood look vinyl flooring thru/out. One car garage & extended driveway w/ parking for up to 5 vehicles. Enjoy serene outdoor living from screened & enclosed patio overlooking lake, w/ oversized, private backyard w/ room for a pool. This immaculate, like new home truly has it alldon't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINBOW LAKES 77-28 B LOT 77 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514108030770
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: (R-1C)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7721 42nd Court, Hollywood, FL 33024
$600,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

7721 42nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home in a desirable Hollywood neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living, this home features an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003474
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 78th Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$750,000.00 ($257.73 / sqft )

1776 78th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1776 NW 78th Avenue, a charming and well maintained home nestled in the heart of Pembroke Pines. This inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and South Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004382
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Silverado Circle, Hollywood, FL 33024
$650,000.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

7962 Silverado Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright two story home. All bedrooms upstairs. low HOA fees, Sterling/University, great community in the center of Davie, All tiled floor, family, dining, laundry rooms. 2 cars garage with el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023128
  2. Provided by Exclusive Premier Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$599,999.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

8350 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly desirable Pasadena Lakes! Pembroke Pines! 3 bedrooms 3 full bath home plus separate efficiency with (3rd) full bath which could be ideal for a 4th bedroom, in law suite, office or rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 78th Avenue, HOLLYWOOD, FL 33024
$750,000.00 ($342.47 / sqft )

1776 78th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392161
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Custer Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$574,000.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

7141 Custer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained property features a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a separate side EFFICIENCY offering 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom perfect for PASSIVE INCOME. The home boasts a N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545319
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice