1097 Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013986 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1097 Kubin Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: River Terrace
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Classic Mid Century Charmer! Desirable Jensen Beach/Rio Location with this "Fully furnished" Solid Concrete Block 2 Bedroom,1 Bathroom+ 1/2 bath with Florida Room ++ 1 Car Attached Carport! The Spacious interior is light & bright & offers a large kitchen with pass through to the Private Lanai, a separate 2nd Bedroom/office/Flex room, a Full Size Washer & Dryer Plus a comfortable living & dining area. NO HOA! Truck/Trailer Friendly and small pet welcome too! (case by case). The Home is on County Water and County Sewer. Convenient to the Intracoastal Waterway, Historic Downtown Stuart, Jensen Beach plus Hutchinson Island Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: Felix A. Williams
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Grounds Care, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: RIVER TERRACE LOT 9 & N1/2 OF LOT 10 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 333741004001000902
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 389 Sand Dune Way, Ocean Breeze, FL 34957
$2,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

389 Sand Dune Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience true resort living at ocean breeze, jensen beach's newest 55+ seaside development. Beautifully furnished and turnkey home for carefree move in available for off season rental, three mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130608
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 County Line Road, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1150 County Line Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you searching for a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the true Florida lifestyleclose to the beach and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach? This home is perfect for you! Available furnished or unfurn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142637
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3393 Sandra Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3393 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well located in the Skyline area of Jensen Beach. This 3 bedroom 3 bath home with Metal roof and impact windows offers a coastal feel of comfortable living . The home features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Ocean Drive 651, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

10701 Ocean Drive 651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental available from May 17th, 2026, to November 15th, 2026. This property is nicely furnished and is very well maintained. Located in a resort style commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018493
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3751 Willow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Golf Villa in Jensen Beach Country Club! 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, plus a Den/Office area. Direct golf course fairway views from the covered and screened in outdoor patio. Tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019830
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice