247 City View Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014736 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 247 City View Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1246 / -80.1479
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Near Northwest
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2/1.5 townhouse located right in Downtown Fort Lauderdale! FEATURING: Impact doors, tile downstairs & luxury waterproof vinyl flooring upstairs, recessed lighting, vaulted ceilings, private back patio, exterior storage room, laundry with full size W/D upstairs & more! Premium location in center of community with green space surrounding unit. CBS construction. City View is a fully gated 18 acre community that borders Flagler Village and the Brightline Train Station. Easy walk to The Riverwalk, Las Olas Blvd and Himmarshee. Enjoy the community heated pool and tennis court. Pets allowed! Parking for 2 vehicles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: NEAR NORTHWEST REDEVELOPMENT PLAT 122-9 B PART OF PARCEL B DESC'D AS, COMM AT SE COR OF PARCEL A, W ALG S/L OF PARCELS A & B FOR 540.29, NLY 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504203280234
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3764 21st Street 101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$2,700.00

3764 21st Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large unit one bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. located close to shopping, highway, place of worship, entertainments, Schools, Malls, Restaurants. Easy to show and easy approval. Security Depo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545547
  2. Provided by Lema's Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 19th Street B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

730 19th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with potential 4th bedroom in the back... Ready to move in located in the desirable area of fort lauderdale near to major avenues, great schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and more

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162616
  2. Provided by Lakay Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 36th Way, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$2,850.00

1425 36th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this awesome 3 story Townhouse. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, there is plenty of space for you and your family! This gated community offers a range of desirable amenities like the commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10538067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 29th Court, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$2,700.00

3684 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN WITH 2 MONTHS This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is conveniently located near various amenities, shopping, and dining options. The community itself offers a pool, clubhouse, and gym for reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543566
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Watercress Drive, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$3,250.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3213 Watercress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Newer 2023 Pulte construction townhouse in gated, family friendly community! Features include impact windows throughout, offering enhanced safety, energy efficiency and storm protection.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015607
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 City View Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$3,300.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

243 City View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled luxury 3BR/2BA townhome in Downtown Fort Lauderdale! Features include a custom high end open kitchen, tile and vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, 20+ ft volume ceilings, private back p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021441
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$3,450.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1138 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy Efficient townhome in an amazing location within Progresso Village. This 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage, 2020 construction townhome is also located 2 minutes from Downtown and 5 minutes from the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025839
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3741 20th Street 506, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3741 20th Street 506 More Like This

This two story home features a large living and dining area, an open kitchen with an oversized countertop. Upstairs offers four bedrooms, with ample closets and abundant natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026718
  2. Provided by Jay-Mack Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice