955 Egret Circle 508, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015477 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 955 Egret Circle 508
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4358 / -80.0813
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club
  • Building: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully furnished 5th floor seasonal rental with stunning water views. This light and bright residence offers a spacious layout, tasteful decor, and a serene coastal ambiance perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Wake up to peaceful waterfront scenery and unwind on your private balcony as the sun sets. Ideally located just minutes from the beach and vibrant Atlantic Avenue, you'll have easy access to top dining, shopping, and entertainment. The community features a beautiful pool area, gym, walking/biking paths and tennis courts, making this the perfect retreat for your seasonal stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS RESORT & RACQUET CLUB BCOND UNIT B-508
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629210025080
  • Unit Number: 508
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 1st Avenue 512, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

111 1st Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006806
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Seasonal furnished rental. This is a spacious 2/2 well maintained condo with a newer A/c unit, split floor plan, inside laundry room and a large balcony overlooking the tennis courts. Updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090348
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,800.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for off season and the 2026 season, this waterfront 2/2 fully furnished condo in Delray Racquet Club offers the perfect South Florida getaway. Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108788
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 412, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

225 1st Street 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Crown Jewel of Astor. This Penthouse level, 3 bedroom 2 en suite baths lives large. Recently updated and newly furnished turnkey. Available for immediate short term rental. Spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006434
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic, fully furnished 2 bedroom residence in the heart of Pineapple Grove Village just steps from Atlantic Avenue's best dining, shopping, and nightlife. This light filled unit offers a stylish, turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021403
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,500.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in DelrayBeach! This beautifully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo features a spacious layout, split floor plan , and stunning pool and lake views from the living area. Enjoy access to a res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026112
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice