2660 8th Avenue 308, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2660 8th Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 614
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Grove At Wilton Manors Condo
  • Building: Grove At Wilton Manors Condo
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Grove! A highly sought after gated community just a short stroll from the vibrant Wilton Drive! This beautifully updated unit offers an open concept kitchen and living space complete with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a water filtration system, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The newly renovated modern spa style bathroom features a step in shower with sleek glass doors. Both spacious bedrooms include blackout shades and custom designed closets. Impact windows and doors throughout for peace of mind. Enjoy the resort style community pool and clubhouse, an immaculate on site laundry room & convenient parking directly out front. All of this just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and endless entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Parking, Security, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GROVE AT WILTON MANORS CONDO UNIT 308 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 39565/119
  • Parcel Number: 494226bh0430
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5180 6th Avenue 602, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5180 6th Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor unit, updated bathroom shower, tile through out, nice kitchen with granite counter top, great complex with pool, gym, bbq and tennis court...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535925
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,900.00

1407 56th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555165
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, rese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556466
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Court 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1400 57th Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy well maintained 2 bed 1 1/2 bath waterfront unit for annual rental in the desireable coral ridge isles neighborhood! This unit also has a great view of a secluded waterway with an amazing water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003922
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a charming Key West style gated community a few blocks north of Wilton Drive. Bright and modern open kitchen w/ bar featuring white shaker cabinetry, sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014579
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1407 56th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in desirable Coral Ridge Isles is move in ready. This well maintained community offers a pool, BBQ areas, lush gardens, and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014651
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice