2725 Anzio Court 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017544 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2725 Anzio Court 202
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Building: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Gardens West Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual Lease Available Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of San Matera! Located on the 2nd floor in a quiet, safe gated community. Freshly painted and features vinyl flooring, washer and dryer in unit, and spacious living areas. Residents of San Matera enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, gym, tennis court, 4 new pickleball courts, racquetball/squash court, and more. Perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 202 BLDG 25
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350252020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Anzio Court 305, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,500.00

2730 Anzio Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting July 1st, 2026. Fully furnished with everything needed to move in. Including pots & pans, sheets & towels, coffee maker,cleaning supplies, move in today !!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539957
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Legacy Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

11018 Legacy Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season May 2026 through December 2026 Furnished Rental in prestigious Legacy Place in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168212
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Alcazar Place 107, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,900.00

3019 Alcazar Place 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished waterfront 1st main floor corner unit 05/01/26. Spacious unit sleeps 4 with queen size bed in the bdrm and leather queen size sofa bed in the living room. Granite countertops/vinyl & t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539346
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 Alcazar Place 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,750.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3018 Alcazar Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW APPLIANCES completely renovated ! , WALKING SHOWER granite counter tops , brand new Beautiful wood floors , new appliances , immaculate, amazing amenities ! heated pool , cold plunge , j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115026
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11031 Legacy Boulevard 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11031 Legacy Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residences at Legacy Place Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished condo. Spacious, light and bright floor plan with comfortable living areas and tasteful furnishings throughout. Enjoy resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002686
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11029 Legacy Boulevard 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,750.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

11029 Legacy Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY PAINTED with BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS plus 1 CAR GARAGE and 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES. 2nd floor, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit with picturesque water views including over the private cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004600
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2917 Tuscany Court 302, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2917 Tuscany Court 302 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after San Matera community! Stunning Cannes model...Living here means access to resort style amenities that'll make you feel like you're on permanent va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006879
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Tuscany Court 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2916 Tuscany Court 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this first floor condo in San Matera, a sought after gated community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This spacious residence features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010277
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11023 Legacy Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,850.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

11023 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in move in condition. Features: Impact windows, sliding door and front door; Nest thermostat control and Smoke/carbon dioxide alarms; Kitchen Aid Appliances and custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013185
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Grande Parkway 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,818.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2813 Grande Parkway 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to rent a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home in the highly desirable San Matera at an incredible value. Bright and welcoming, this residence features a well designed split b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017581
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice