6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017814 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6537 Federal Highway 101
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 BLDG 3 FAIRWAY PALMS CONDO PER DOC IN OR 2098/2098
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 363841006003010100
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,650.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Senior Citizens and 55+: Welcome home to your beautiful furnished condo (landlord may consider removing furniture if necessary). Soft carpet runs throughout the main living areas, and the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002056
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 South River Drive 105, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

671 South River Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo in the desirable South River community. Cable, internet, and water included. Enjoy serene preserve and water views from this light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015553
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Federal Highway 104, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

6551 Federal Highway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at an affordable price in this beautifully renovated condo. This move in ready unit features a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry and all new appliances, along with the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024948
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. This light and bright unit offers true ground level living with assigned parking directly in front of the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024950
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6551 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairway Palms in beautiful Stuart, Florida! This charming second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, spacious layout that feels warm and inviting from the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026741
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice