2900 22nd Circle 221f, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 22nd Circle 221f
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4268 / -80.0975
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Delray Oaks West Condo
  • Building: Delray Oaks West Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless living in this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the southern edge of Delray Beach. With 1,475 sq ft, this home features tile flooring throughout, an expansive great room, and three oversized bedrooms offering incredible space and flexibility. Enjoy a modern kitchen and bathrooms, plus a covered, screened patio with peaceful canal viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Beyond your front door, enjoy resort style amenities including a salt water/heated pool, tennis courts, and moreall set within a peaceful community just minutes from, major highways, Atlantic Avenue, the beach, fine dining, and more. Fun, convenience, and luxuryall in one place. Delray Oaks West is an ideal community for all ages. Don't miss out on this great opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 884
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY OAKS WEST COND UNIT 22-1F
  • Parcel Number: 12434630140220016
  • Unit Number: 221f
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($305.70 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Verano at Delray is an all ages, pet friendly, gated community .This 2nd floor 3 bed 2 bath unit has a long lake view . As you enter the apartment you see pendant lighting over the snack bar & a sunke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($255.91 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Make this home your own! This property is located close to downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 18th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($283.10 / sqft )

1540 18th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in This Vibrant 55+ Community Welcome to your slice of Florida sunshine! This beautiful condo is ideally located in a highly desirable55+ community offering an active,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 20th Terrace 23a1, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$330,000.00 ($244.81 / sqft )

3114 20th Terrace 23a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property!! Great 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a private front patio and short distance from the pool. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space for storage along with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156765
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private oasis in the desirable Southwinds at Crosswinds community. This rarely available ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence combines modern comfort with an unbeatable location.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159683
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Spanish Wells Drive 51-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

3319 Spanish Wells Drive 51-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the desirable and pet friendly Spanish Wells neighborhood! This spacious home features two large primary bedrooms, each with its own private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161510
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 29th Court 0642, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2018 29th Court 0642 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Delray Oaks community. Recently renovated and situated on the second floor, this bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000236
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice