5231 28th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5231 28th Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,195,000
  • Price sqft: $863
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1927 / -80.1094
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Landings First Sec
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated Landings waterfront home offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Enjoy a resort style pool and spa overlooking a wide, expansive waterway, framed by lush landscaping with elegant lighting and a fully fenced backyard for ultimate privacy. Inside, the spacious layout features a stunning, fully renovated primary en suite complete with a walk in shower and spa tub. The open concept kitchen and family room are filled with natural light and showcase breathtaking water views, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living around the heated saltwater pool. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors, a 2017 roof, and a brand new 2025 water heater. With over 80 feet of water frontage and a 60+ ft composite dock equipped with power and water hookups, this ho
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE LANDINGS FIRST SEC 56-4 B LOT 16 BLK 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213122270
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 36th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,900.00 ($607.32 / sqft )

2460 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern home in prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club! Features 10 ft ceilings, wood plank tile, impact windows/doors, metal roof, and open concept layout perfect for entertaining. Private gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516572
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,490,000.00 ($664.89 / sqft )

2644 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous one of a kind resort style estate on an oversized lot in Coral Ridge Country Club. Beautifully renovated 3BR/2.5BA main home plus attached two story 1BR/1.5BA guest house with private entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552302
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Center Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250,000.00 ($883.05 / sqft )

3025 Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fourth bedroom is a detached guest house/suite and does not include a bathroom. Welcome to 3025 Center Avenue, a beautifully renovated home just steps from Fort Lauderdale Beach. Completely updated fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160609
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,499,999.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

4801 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect family home in wonderful coral ridge country club neighborhood less than one mile to the beach. Hard wood floors flow throughout this home. Huge chefs kitchen has sub zero stainless freeze

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017469
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Ocean Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,999.00 ($780.64 / sqft )

2724 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/4.5BA single family home offering 2,499 living sq ft in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. This move in ready residence features modern design with large format porcelain tile flooring, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice